Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (2)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2017 UNOH 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Camping World Truck Series race number 14 of 23
Wednesday, August 16, 2017 at Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
200 laps* on a 0.533 mile paved track (106.600 miles)

Time of race: 1:13:05
Average speed: 88.829 mph
Pole speed: 129.413 mph
Cautions: 5 for 31 laps
Margin of victory: .962 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 6
Green flag passes: 558 (3.2 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2017 Camping World Truck Series results   /   2017 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 146   Kyle Busch Banfield Pet Hospital   (Kyle Busch)Toyota203running10900
2 688   Matt Crafton Great Lakes Floors / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Toyota203running90520
3148   John Hunter Nemechek Plan B Sales   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet203running0350
4 798   Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment / Curb Records   (Mike Curb)Toyota203running0410
5 927   Ben Rhodes Safelite Auto Glass   (Duke Thorson)Toyota203running1430
6 321   Johnny Sauter Allegiant Travel   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet203running0380
7 24   Christopher Bell Toyota   (Kyle Busch)Toyota203running0430
81675   Parker Kligerman Food Country USA / Lopez Wealth Mgmt.   (Charlie Henderson)Toyota203running0300
91819   Austin Cindric Fitzgerald Glider Kits   (Brad Keselowski)Ford203running3360
10 599   Brandon Jones HTPG Refrigeration Products   (Matthew Miller)Chevrolet203running000
111224   Justin Haley Fraternal Order of Eagles   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet203running0310
121529   Chase Briscoe Cooper Standard   (Brad Keselowski)Ford203running0250
131097   Jesse Little Triad CNC / High Tec Industrial Services   (Jason Little)Toyota202running0240
141992   Regan Smith BTS Tire & Wheel / Advance Auto Parts   (Ricky Benton)Ford202running0230
15 418   Noah Gragson Switch   (Kyle Busch)Toyota202running0360
161716   Ryan Truex Food City   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota202running0210
17 813   Cody Coughlin Ride TV / JEGS   (Duke Thorson)Toyota202running0200
181351   Harrison Burton DEX Imaging   (Kyle Busch)Toyota202running0190
192583   J.J. Yeley Cue Vapor System   (D.J. Copp)Chevrolet202running000
202163   Landon Huffman Mittler Bros. Machine & Tool / Gotta Race   (Mike Mittler)Chevrolet201running0170
212645   T.J. Bell Niece Equipment   (Al Niece)Chevrolet200running0160
222202   Austin Hill Randy YoungFord199running0150
232849   Wendell Chavous Total Truck Centers   (Jay Robinson)Chevrolet196running0140
242744   Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions   (Shane Lamb)Chevrolet194parked0130
252950   Josh Reaume Pit Barrel Cooker Co.   (Mark Beaver)Chevrolet186running0120
262368   Clay Greenfield Titan Paint Sprayers   (Bill Alger)Chevrolet183running0110
27321   Jordan Anderson Capital City Towing / Lucas Oil   (Tracy Lowe)Chevrolet136engine0100
281133   Kaz Grala ChargeCords.com   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet113engine090
292052   Stewart Friesen Halmar International   (Chris Larsen)Chevrolet103overheating080
303010   Jennifer Jo Cobb Driven2Honor.org   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet76too slow070
31316   Norm Benning Norm Benning Racing   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet12too slow060
322487   Joe Nemechek D.A.B. Constructors   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet3vibration050
* Race extended to 203 laps due to overtime.

Top 10 in Stage 1: #46, 18, 88, 4, 98, 99, 27, 21, 24, 75
Top 10 in Stage 2: #46, 88, 19, 27, 4, 18, 21, 24, 98, 8

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Jordan Anderson1engine change
Stewart Friesen52missed drivers meeting

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
33Chris Windom36Baldwin BrothersMike MittlerChevrolet
34Mike Senica57Norm Benning RacingNorm BenningChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
12424  
25295   #50 accident turn 4#68
30345  
35384   #52,45 accident turn 4#1
395618  
57648   end of stage 1#1
6511147  
1121198   end of stage 2#83
12019576  
1962016   #44,24 accident turn 2#29
2022032  
  Percent of race run under caution: 15.3%             Average green flag run: 28.7 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Kyle Busch16161
  Austin Cindric62643
  Matt Crafton6510440
  Kyle Busch10511511
  Ben Rhodes1161161
  Matt Crafton11716650
  Kyle Busch16720337

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Christopher Bell 615    
2   Johnny Sauter 573   -42  
3   Matt Crafton 562   -53  
4   Chase Briscoe 534   -81  
5   Ben Rhodes 469   -146  
6   Ryan Truex 452   -163  
7   Grant Enfinger 443   -172  
8   John Hunter Nemechek 439   -176  
9   Noah Gragson 418   -197  
10   Austin Cindric 397   -218  
11   Justin Haley 347   -268  
12   Kaz Grala 330   -285  
13   Cody Coughlin 301   -314  
14   Wendell Chavous 228   -387  
15   Stewart Friesen 218   -397  
16   T.J. Bell 195   -420  
17   Timothy Peters 194   -421  
18   Austin Wayne Self 192   -423  
19   Regan Smith 190   -425  
20   Jordan Anderson 182   -433