Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2017 Ford EcoBoost 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Camping World Truck Series race number 23 of 23
Friday, November 17, 2017 at Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
134 laps on a 1.500 mile paved track (201.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:28:58
Average speed: 135.556 mph
Pole speed: 167.499 mph
Cautions: 2 for 12 laps
Margin of victory: 2.887 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 6
Green flag passes: 536 (4.4 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2017 Camping World Truck Series results   /   2017 standings

Playoff drivers are highlighted in green in the qualifying and race results.

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 129   Chase Briscoe Cooper Standard   (Brad Keselowski)Ford134running81575
2134   Christopher Bell JBL.com   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running10350
31121   Johnny Sauter ISM Connect   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running0340
4 616   Ryan Truex Chiba Toyopet   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota134running0460
5 319   Austin Cindric Draw-Tite / Reese Brands   (Brad Keselowski)Ford134running0320
6 888   Matt Crafton Hormel Black Label Bacon / Menards   (Duke Thorson)Toyota134running0310
7 952   Stewart Friesen Halmar Intl. / We Build America   (Chris Larsen)Chevrolet134running0300
8 498   Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment   (Mike Curb)Toyota134running0370
9 724   Justin Haley MyWhy   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet134running0310
101702   Timothy Peters AutosbyNelson.com   (Randy Young)Chevrolet134running0320
111592   Regan Smith BTS Tire & Wheel / Advance Auto Parts   (Ricky Benton)Ford134running0260
121251   Myatt Snider Liberty Tax Service   (Kyle Busch)Toyota134running0250
131033   Kaz Grala Stealth   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet133running0240
141613   Cody Coughlin Ride TV / JEGS   (Duke Thorson)Toyota133running0230
15148   John Hunter Nemechek Fire Alarm Services   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet133running0220
162045   T.J. Bell Niece Equipment / MG Machinery   (Al Niece)Chevrolet132running0210
171844   Austin Wayne Self AM Technical Solutions   (Shane Lamb)Chevrolet131running0200
18 518   Noah Gragson Switch   (Kyle Busch)Toyota131running0210
19 227   Ben Rhodes Safelite Auto Glass   (Duke Thorson)Toyota130running43351
201999   Dalton Sargeant Performance Plus Motor Oil   (Matthew Miller)Chevrolet129running0170
21221   Jordan Anderson Jacob Companies   (Tracy Lowe)Chevrolet128running0160
222650   Josh Reaume Motorsports Safety Group   (Mark Beaver)Chevrolet126running0150
232415   Wendell Chavous Low T Centers   (Jay Robinson)Chevrolet125running0140
242349   Robby Lyons Sunwest Construction   (Jay Robinson)Chevrolet125running000
25276   Norm Benning H&H Transportation / Zomongo   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet119running0120
262163   Chris Windom Baldwin Brothers / Fr8 Auctions   (Mike Mittler)Chevrolet71electrical0110
272536   Camden Murphy Fr8 Auctions   (Mike Mittler)Chevrolet9suspension0100
283083   Bayley Currey Preferred Industrial Contractors   (D.J. Copp)Chevrolet8engine090
292887   Joe Nemechek D.A.B. Constructors / Fire Alarm Services   (Joe Nemechek)Chevrolet7electrical080
302957   Mike Senica Pennsylvania Power Products   (Norm Benning)Chevrolet4parked070
31320   Jennifer Jo Cobb Star Sales / Posi-Grip   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet0electrical060
323110   Ray Ciccarelli Driven2Honor.org   (Jennifer Jo Cobb)Chevrolet0engine050
Top 10 in Stage 1: #4, 29, 98, 27, 16, 19, 88, 21, 24, 02
Top 10 in Stage 2: #27, 4, 29, 16, 21, 19, 02, 88, 18, 24

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Jennifer Jo Cobb0unapproved adjustments

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDMike Harmon74Mike HarmonChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
14141  
42476   end of stage 1#63
488134  
82876   end of stage 2#45
8813447  
  Percent of race run under caution: 9.0%             Average green flag run: 40.7 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Chase Briscoe13333
  Christopher Bell344310
  Chase Briscoe44485
  Ben Rhodes498335
  Chase Briscoe84874
  Ben Rhodes88958
  Chase Briscoe9613439

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Christopher Bell 4054    
2   Johnny Sauter 4043   -11  
3   Austin Cindric 4042   -12  
4   Matt Crafton 4038   -16  
5   Ben Rhodes 2263   -1791  
6   Chase Briscoe 2248   -1806  
7   Kaz Grala 2214   -1840  
8   John Hunter Nemechek 2206   -1848  
9   Ryan Truex 772   -3282  
10   Noah Gragson 724   -3330  
11   Grant Enfinger 718   -3336  
12   Justin Haley 600   -3454  
13   Cody Coughlin 511   -3543  
14   Stewart Friesen 422   -3632  
15   Austin Wayne Self 364   -3690  
16   Wendell Chavous 348   -3706  
17   Jordan Anderson 316   -3738  
18   Regan Smith 300   -3754  
19   Norm Benning 279   -3775  
20   T.J. Bell 257   -3797  

Non-playoff standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Christopher Bell 1027    
2   Johnny Sauter 975   -52  
3   Matt Crafton 893   -134  
4   Chase Briscoe 862   -165  
5   Ben Rhodes 794   -233  
6   Ryan Truex 772   -255  
7   Austin Cindric 752   -275  
8   Noah Gragson 724   -303  
9   Grant Enfinger 718   -309  
10   John Hunter Nemechek 696   -331  
11   Kaz Grala 610   -417  
12   Justin Haley 600   -427  
13   Cody Coughlin 511   -516  
14   Stewart Friesen 422   -605  
15   Austin Wayne Self 364   -663  
16   Wendell Chavous 348   -679  
17   Jordan Anderson 316   -711  
18   Regan Smith 300   -727  
19   Norm Benning 279   -748  
20   T.J. Bell 257   -770