Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2021 Miller Lite 200 entry list


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour race number 13 of 14
Saturday, September 18, 2021 at Riverhead Raceway, Riverhead, NY
200 laps on a 0.250 mile paved track (50.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:00:18
Average speed: 49.751 mph
Pole speed: 78.193 mph
Cautions: 7 for 52 laps
Margin of victory: 1.992 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    2021 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour results   /   2021 standings

Entry list for this race:
NbrDriverOwnerCarCrew ChiefSponsor
11Woody PitkatEddie HarveyChevroletEddie HarveyDunleavy's Truck and Trailers / Gunsmoke Stab
201Melissa FifieldKenneth FifieldChevroletKenneth FifieldPine Knoll Auto Sales
32Chuck HossfeldJoseph BertuccioChevroletMichael BolognaGershow Recycling
403Tom Rogers, Jr.Ken DarchChevroletJarod ZeltmannLicense To Chill
507Patrick EmerlingJennifer EmerlingChevroletJan LeatyCaptain Pips Marina & Hideaway
67Mike Christopher, Jr.Tommy BaldwinChevroletTommy BaldwinUltra Wheel
710Doug CobyPhilip MoranFordPhilip MoranMayhew Tools
815Kyle SoperWayne AndersonFordTom SoperEastport Feeds
917Kyle EllwoodBuzz ChewChevroletMike RutkoskiBuzz Chew Chevrolet Cadillac Inc.
1018Ken HeagyRobert PollifroneChevroletGreg GormanBuoy One Seafood Market & Restaurant
1122Kyle BonsignoreKyle BonsignoreChevroletBobby FoleyChateau Performance
1232Tyler RypkemaDean RypkemaChevroletZach TruesdallNelcorp Electrical / Musco
1334J.B. FortinNicole FortinChevroletKenneth LechnerPeerless / Whip It City Jerky / Johns Fuel /
1436Dave SapienzaJudy ThilbergChevroletTommy GrassoSapienza Enterprises
1551Justin BonsignoreKen MassaChevroletRyan StonePhoenix Communications
1658Eric GoodaleEdgar GoodaleChevroletJason ShephardGAF Roofing
1759Andy JankowiakJudy LauzonDodgeSteve MendozaBNP Machin?
1864Austin BeersMike MurphyChevroletRon Yuhas Jr.Dell Electric / Fastrack Electrical / Andrew
1966Timmy SolomitoJerry SolomitoChevroletJerry SolomitoNew England Gear / East West Marine / Highmar
2070Dylan SlepianRob PelisChevroletBrian MageeEastport Feeds
2178Walter Sutcliffe, Jr.Steven SutcliffeChevroletKevin AndersonLast Minute Racing
2282Craig LutzDanny Watts Jr.ChevroletDouglas OgiejkoDanny's Cesspool Service
2385Ron SilkKevin StuartChevroletKenny StuartStuart's Automotive
2487John BakerDarryl BakerChevroletTBAStaria Automotive / Elite Towing
2588Roger TurbushPatrick KennedyChevroletJarrod HayesHydro Action
Vehicles withdrawn from the event are highlighted in green.