Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 Seekonk 150 entry list


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour race number 6 of 16
Saturday, June 1, 2019 at Seekonk Speedway, Seekonk, MA
150 laps on a 0.333 mile paved track (49.950 miles)

Time of race: 0:40:30
Average speed: 73.333 mph
Pole speed: 99.639 mph
Cautions: 4 for 29 laps
Margin of victory: 1.002 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour results   /   2019 standings

Entry list for this race:
NbrDriverOwnerCarCrew ChiefSponsor
101Melissa FifieldKenneth FifieldChevroletJesse PrinceCrowells Towing
21Jeff RoccoEddie HarveyChevroletEddie HarveyMonster Energy
32Doug CobyMike Smeriglio IIIChevroletPhil MoranMayhew Tools / AJ Romano Construction
43Matt SwansonJan BoehlerChevroletGreg FournierCape Cod Copper / USNE Inc. / WOW Media
506Sam RameauRandy RameauChevroletDaniel StebbinsRacechoice.com
607Patrick EmerlingJennifer EmerlingChevroletJan LeatySahlens
714Blake BarneyRichard BarneyChevroletRobert BarneyAtlantic Sprinkler
816Timmy SolomitoEric SandersonFordStanley SzabanRB Enterprise
918Ken HeagyRobert PollifroneFordDesmond GormanBuoy One Seafood Restaurant
1020Max ZachemBruce BachtaChevroletMax ZachemBB Motorsports / MPZ Trucking LLC
1121Jimmy BlewettJoseph BertuccioChevroletJoseph BertuccioGershow Recycling / Blewett Scrap
1223TBAJason SechristChevroletJason SechristJM Montesanto AutoBody
1324Andrew KrauseDiane KrauseToyotaJohn CookeSupreme Manufacturing
1425Calvin CarrollJoe CarrollChevroletJoe CarrollPower With Prestige / Cruising With Betty
1533Wade ColeWade ColeFordRichard RodenbaughPerformance Engines / 1812 Auto Body
1634J.B. FortinNicole FortinChevroletJason BlatzJohns Tree Removal
1736Burt MyersJudy ThilbergChevroletTommy GrassoSapienza Racing
1838Kyle EllwoodLinda RodenbaughChevroletRobert BournePerformance Engines
1945Timmy CatalanoDave CatalanoChevroletZach ReissnerCatalano Motorsports
2046Craig LutzRussell GoodaleChevroletDouglas OgiejkoRiverhead Building Supply
2151Justin BonsignoreKenneth MassaChevroletRyan StonePhoenix Communications Inc.
2254Tommy CatalanoAmy CatalanoChevroletDave CatalanoCatalano Motorsports
2358Eric GoodaleEdgar GoodaleChevroletJason ShephardGAF Roofing
2460Matt HirschmanRoy HallChevroletMatt HirschmanPeeDee Motorsports
2564Rob SummersMike MurphyChevroletSteve LemayDell Electric / Luminre Electric
2675Chris PasteryakCharles PasteryakChevroletCam McDermottDawleys Collision
2777Gary PutnamMike CurbChevroletTeddy Musgrave Jr.Curb Records
2878Walter Sutcliffe, Jr.Steven SutcliffeChevroletKevin AndersonLast Minute Racing
2982Woody PitkatDanny Watts Jr.ChevroletJarod ZeltmannHorton Avenue Materials
3085Ron SilkKevin StuartChevroletKenny StuartStuarts Automotive
3192Anthony NocellaAnthony NocellaChevroletSteve MurphyNocella Paving
3299Chase DowlingCheryl TomainoChevroletGeorge RatajczakS&S
Vehicles withdrawn from the event are highlighted in green.