Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2019 Icebreaker 150 entry list


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour race number 3 of 16
Sunday, April 7, 2019 at Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park, Thompson, CT
150 laps* on a 0.625 mile paved track (93.750 miles)

Time of race: 1:03:20
Average speed: 91.184 mph
Pole speed: 119.332 mph
Cautions: 3 for 23 laps
Margin of victory: .449 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    2019 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour results   /   2019 standings

Entry list for this race:
NbrDriverOwnerCarCrew ChiefSponsor
101Melissa FifieldKenneth FifieldChevroletJesse PrinceTBD
21Burt MyersEddie HarveyChevroletEddie HarveyVestal Buick GMC
32Doug CobyMike Smeriglio IIIChevroletPhil MoranMayhew Tools / AJ Romano Construction
43Matt SwansonJan BoehlerChevroletGreg FournierCape Cod Copper / USNE Inc. / WOW Media
506Sam RameauRandy RameauChevroletDaniel StebbinsRacechoice.com
67Jon McKennedyTommy BaldwinChevroletTommy BaldwinUltra Wheel
707Patrick EmerlingJennifer EmerlingChevroletJan LeatySahlens
814Blake BarneyRichard BarneyChevroletRobert BarneyAtlantic Sprinkler
915Kyle BenjaminRob FullerChevroletTBAThinklite 15-40 Connection
1016Timmy SolomitoEric SandersonFordStanley SzabanRB Enterprises
1118Ken HeagyRobert PollifroneFordDesmond GormanBuoy One Seafood Restaurant
1221Jimmy BlewettJoseph BertuccioChevroletStoch BotouaGershow Recycling / Blewett Recycling
1322Kyle BonsignoreKyle BonsignoreToyotaBobby FoleyDunleavy Truck Repair / Chalew Performance
1424Andrew KrauseDiane KrauseChevroletJohn CookeSupreme Manufacturing
1525Calvin CarrollJoe CarrollChevroletJoe CarrollPower With Prestige / Cruising With Betty
1633Wade ColeWade ColeFordRichard RodenbaughPerformance Engines
1734J.B. FortinNicole FortinChevroletJason BlatzJohns Tree Removal
1836Dave SapienzaJudy ThilbergChevroletTommy Grasso
1938TBALinda RodenbaughChevroletRobert BournePerformance Engines
2045Timmy CatalanoAmy CatalanoChevroletDave CatalanoCatalano Motorsports
2146Craig LutzRussell GoodaleChevroletDouglas OgiejkoRiverhead Building Supply
2251Justin BonsignoreKenneth MassaChevroletRyan StonePhoenix Communications Inc.
2354Tommy CatalanoAmy CatalanoChevroletDave CatalanoCatalano Motorsports
2458Eric GoodaleEdgar GoodaleChevroletJason ShephardGAF Roofing
2564Rob SummersMike MurphyChevroletSteve LemayDell Electric / Luminre Electric
2675Chris PasteryakCharles PasteryakChevroletKeith McDermottDawley’s Collision
2777Gary PutnamMike CurbChevroletTeddy Musgrave Jr.Curb Records
2878Walter Sutcliffe, Jr.Steven SutcliffeChevroletKenneth WoodwardLast Minute Racing
2982Woody PitkatDanny Watts Jr.ChevroletJarod ZeltmannHorton Avenue Materials
3085Ron SilkKevin StuartChevroletKenny StuartStuarts Automotive
3192Anthony NocellaAnthony NocellaChevroletSteve MurphyNocella Paving
3299Chase DowlingCheryl TomainoChevroletGeorge RatajczarkS&S
Vehicles withdrawn from the event are highlighted in green.