Skip to content

Jimmy Means (owner)

NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this owner's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Jimmy Means

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta15000015810113,731.035.834.072,434.70
Austin100004600.025.027.01156.91
Bristol27000059190343,369.034.529.4183,154.70
Charlotte16000026780166,264.034.928.6114,017.02
Charlotte (Road)4000021800.033.028.04497.02
Chicago16000017100221,640.034.432.372,565.00
Darlington23000016240191,203.034.934.492,218.31
Daytona27002022891452,054.034.630.2155,722.55
Daytona (Road)2000010810.030.522.02389.92
Dover38000039120411,074.035.932.6173,912.00
Elkhart Lake100000321075,200.033.029.451,299.42
Fontana18000016470270,482.035.532.3103,294.01
Fort Worth27000037550295,457.033.631.0175,632.50
Gateway500002640101,759.039.637.01330.00
Homestead12000015900100,956.033.332.852,385.00
Indianapolis70000573076,468.035.028.361,432.50
Indianapolis G.P.100006100.031.028.01148.80
Iowa20000036410198,408.031.427.9123,185.81
IRP90000745099,430.038.936.33511.00
Kansas14000020150141,293.034.028.893,022.50
Kentucky21000028320186,955.033.930.1114,248.00
Las Vegas18000025570172,402.033.530.893,835.50
Loudon16000021040163,747.034.531.282,226.00
Martinsville3000074940.034.726.73394.00
Memphis30000212044,675.034.738.00159.00
Mexico City2000092079,870.032.531.01231.71
Michigan13000011290122,840.037.230.572,258.00
Mid-Ohio110000554078,057.035.729.261,250.94
Milwaukee60000555076,065.038.236.52555.00
Montreal400001370116,965.039.833.82371.10
Nashville16000010080209,065.037.838.231,343.60
Nazareth4000070038,710.036.838.3070.00
Phoenix28000037630291,040.033.931.9163,763.00
Pikes Peak50000124076,175.038.439.40124.00
Pocono6000048300.033.025.751,207.52
Richmond26000051140250,431.033.230.7203,835.51
Rockingham4000080036,505.039.841.3081.40
Talladega19011015575226,489.034.526.3114,141.64
Watkins Glen1200004560107,257.037.334.321,117.20

GRAND TOTAL509013058273115,536,036.034.831.426677,522.329
Speedways (2 mi. +)900130767861,148,333.035.129.45418,056.112
Speedways (1-2 mi.)28400003222202,994,041.035.032.613242,763.53
Short Tracks880000163804936,313.033.930.35611,240.02
Road Courses47000019931457,349.035.030.5245,462.712
Street Courses00000000.00.00.000.00
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00