Skip to content

Denny Hamlin

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this driver's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Denny Hamlin

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
North Wilkesboro1011045090.07.02.01281.31
Daytona (Road)20220135210.03.02.52487.42
Nashville6134218304010.04.37.762,439.35
Richmond385212641522623702,547,989.09.08.13811,419.530
Darlington29514202997010901,718,032.08.38.32913,618.926
Gateway513411204750.05.29.651,505.04
Loudon3331120098467982,818,916.010.59.83310,416.931
Martinsville416222851937330142,633,654.09.110.23810,190.134
Homestead213714355734641,775,002.015.910.2208,359.518
Pocono3781825659429182,757,894.07.110.73314,855.032
Phoenix432182541336811562,630,559.09.110.84213,368.038
Elkhart Lake2011012410.010.011.02501.92
Michigan3641421268333082,342,374.010.911.63313,666.029
Charlotte36114233124325432,829,164.011.312.13318,648.029
Kansas3741719096918122,013,178.012.012.13414,536.528
Las Vegas303816279635941,396,607.013.712.12811,944.526
Bristol394132241883012022,737,647.011.313.23710,036.328
Indianapolis180710128851672,186,647.013.713.4167,212.513
Chicago1514813984481,401,457.014.013.7145,976.012
San Diego100007500.026.014.01255.01
Fort Worth3639170113433513,834,901.012.314.23417,014.525
Kentucky100440231981588,001.012.814.683,478.58
Chicago3011121100.017.315.03459.53
Dover3539174131028852,260,462.09.915.23113,102.022
Austin6001045660.014.315.561,459.06
Fontana21029343851581,693,598.011.715.8188,770.015
Watkins Glen2016921734211,022,307.013.616.0174,248.317
Talladega4221118175164762,518,689.014.416.63619,992.631
Atlanta331611192964622,133,453.014.817.12814,315.818
Charlotte (Road)80110842250.015.317.371,928.47
Iowa30110104800.017.317.73917.02
Daytona4231112070686855,995,512.016.618.13617,670.027
Indianapolis G.P.30000263350.018.018.73641.43
Bristol (Dirt)3011059410.022.020.02316.62
Sonoma20047120111351,075,437.015.320.4174,098.415

GRAND TOTAL75564264398532079221731252,911,480.011.813.0694278,129.7590
Speedways (2 mi. +)196176395434629271217,494,714.012.514.517282,166.1147
Speedways (1-2 mi.)369311272025111921776025,399,732.011.512.3345148,723.5290
Short Tracks12215587805492765957,919,290.010.010.611732,844.295
Road Courses6111421255652442,097,744.014.217.05413,364.852
Street Courses4011028600.019.514.84714.54
Dirt Tracks301105941022.020.02316.62