Skip to content

Denny Hamlin

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this driver's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Denny Hamlin

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Daytona (Road)20220135210.03.02.52487.42
Nashville6134218304010.04.37.762,439.35
Gateway513411204750.05.29.651,505.04
North Wilkesboro1011045090.07.02.01281.31
Pocono3781825659429182,757,894.07.110.73314,855.032
Darlington29514202997010901,718,032.08.38.32913,618.926
Richmond385212641522623702,547,989.09.08.13811,419.530
Martinsville416222851937330142,633,654.09.110.23810,190.134
Phoenix432182541336811562,630,559.09.110.84213,368.038
Dover3539174131028852,260,462.09.915.23113,102.022
Elkhart Lake2011012410.010.011.02501.92
Loudon3331120098467982,818,916.010.59.83310,416.931
Michigan3641421268333082,342,374.010.911.63313,666.029
Bristol394132241883012022,737,647.011.313.23710,036.328
Charlotte36114233124325432,829,164.011.312.13318,648.029
Fontana21029343851581,693,598.011.715.8188,770.015
Kansas3741719096918122,013,178.012.012.13414,536.528
Fort Worth3639170113433513,834,901.012.314.23417,014.525
Kentucky100440231981588,001.012.814.683,478.58
Watkins Glen2016921734211,022,307.013.616.0174,248.317
Indianapolis180710128851672,186,647.013.713.4167,212.513
Las Vegas303816279635941,396,607.013.712.12811,944.526
Chicago1514813984481,401,457.014.013.7145,976.012
Austin6001045660.014.315.561,459.06
Talladega4221118175164762,518,689.014.416.63619,992.631
Atlanta331611192964622,133,453.014.817.12814,315.818
Sonoma20047120111351,075,437.015.320.4174,098.415
Charlotte (Road)80110842250.015.317.371,928.47
Homestead213714355734641,775,002.015.910.2208,359.518
Daytona4231112070686855,995,512.016.618.13617,670.027
Chicago3011121100.017.315.03459.53
Iowa30110104800.017.317.73917.02
Indianapolis G.P.30000263350.018.018.73641.43
Bristol (Dirt)3011059410.022.020.02316.62
San Diego100007500.026.014.01255.01

GRAND TOTAL75564264398532079221731252,911,480.011.813.0694278,129.7590
Speedways (2 mi. +)196176395434629271217,494,714.012.514.517282,166.1147
Speedways (1-2 mi.)369311272025111921776025,399,732.011.512.3345148,723.5290
Short Tracks12215587805492765957,919,290.010.010.611732,844.295
Road Courses6111421255652442,097,744.014.217.05413,364.852
Street Courses4011028600.019.514.84714.54
Dirt Tracks301105941022.020.02316.62