Skip to content

Denny Hamlin

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this driver's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Denny Hamlin

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta331611192964622,133,453.014.817.12814,315.818
Austin6001045660.014.315.561,459.06
Bristol394132241883012022,737,647.011.313.23710,036.328
Bristol (Dirt)3011059410.022.020.02316.62
Charlotte36114233124325432,829,164.011.312.13318,648.029
Charlotte (Road)80110842250.015.317.371,928.47
Chicago1514813984481,401,457.014.013.7145,976.012
Chicago3011121100.017.315.03459.53
Darlington29514202997010901,718,032.08.38.32913,618.926
Daytona4231112070686855,995,512.016.618.13617,670.027
Daytona (Road)20220135210.03.02.52487.42
Dover3539174131028852,260,462.09.915.23113,102.022
Elkhart Lake2011012410.010.011.02501.92
Fontana21029343851581,693,598.011.715.8188,770.015
Fort Worth3639170113433513,834,901.012.314.23417,014.525
Gateway513411204750.05.29.651,505.04
Homestead213714355734641,775,002.015.910.2208,359.518
Indianapolis180710128851672,186,647.013.713.4167,212.513
Indianapolis G.P.30000263350.018.018.73641.43
Iowa30110104800.017.317.73917.02
Kansas3741719096918122,013,178.012.012.13414,536.528
Kentucky100440231981588,001.012.814.683,478.58
Las Vegas303816279635941,396,607.013.712.12811,944.526
Loudon3331120098467982,818,916.010.59.83310,416.931
Martinsville416222851937330142,633,654.09.110.23810,190.134
Michigan3641421268333082,342,374.010.911.63313,666.029
Nashville6134218304010.04.37.762,439.35
North Wilkesboro1011045090.07.02.01281.31
Phoenix432182541336811562,630,559.09.110.84213,368.038
Pocono3781825659429182,757,894.07.110.73314,855.032
Richmond385212641522623702,547,989.09.08.13811,419.530
San Diego100007500.026.014.01255.01
Sonoma20047120111351,075,437.015.320.4174,098.415
Talladega4221118175164762,518,689.014.416.63619,992.631
Watkins Glen2016921734211,022,307.013.616.0174,248.317

GRAND TOTAL75564264398532079221731252,911,480.011.813.0694278,129.7590
Speedways (2 mi. +)196176395434629271217,494,714.012.514.517282,166.1147
Speedways (1-2 mi.)369311272025111921776025,399,732.011.512.3345148,723.5290
Short Tracks12215587805492765957,919,290.010.010.611732,844.295
Road Courses6111421255652442,097,744.014.217.05413,364.852
Street Courses4011028600.019.514.84714.54
Dirt Tracks301105941022.020.02316.62