Skip to content

Brian Wilson (crew chief)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Brian Wilson

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta10013023262130.015.321.773,582.04
Austin5000040200.022.022.851,274.95
Bristol800003978100.018.120.882,120.22
Bristol (Dirt)2000050000.022.017.52266.52
Charlotte60000176900.012.322.552,653.54
Charlotte (Road)4011041600.019.023.34956.32
Chicago10000267180.023.013.01400.51
Chicago3000020800.026.724.03452.92
Darlington100120329900.015.114.6104,506.48
Daytona10002015221150.012.423.973,805.03
Dover40000160300.025.818.841,603.02
Elkhart Lake100006210.023.022.01251.01
Fontana3011055900.016.316.721,118.02
Fort Worth500001406760.015.222.042,109.03
Gateway511201215530.09.415.651,518.85
Homestead40000106800.022.819.541,602.04
Indianapolis30010495400.027.712.031,237.53
Indianapolis G.P.2011016800.018.512.02409.72
Iowa300001045200.012.323.73914.41
Kansas110220270010.019.322.094,050.05
Las Vegas1001202507800.016.719.493,760.57
Loudon50000150830.027.218.851,595.44
Martinsville90130397560.018.418.082,090.85
Mexico City1000010010.020.018.01242.01
Michigan50000832100.024.223.841,664.02
Nashville50000152720.023.821.052,035.54
North Wilkesboro1000044800.014.014.01280.00
Phoenix100000269160.016.527.382,691.04
Pocono5002080050.022.014.652,000.05
Richmond80220320620.019.818.582,404.53
San Diego100007500.031.022.01255.01
Sonoma60110660170.026.720.561,313.46
Talladega10124014981110.010.321.663,984.75
Watkins Glen5002046100.016.619.251,129.54

GRAND TOTAL181215310452967900.018.220.316160,277.8112
Speedways (2 mi. +)361310057062810.016.420.42713,809.220
Speedways (1-2 mi.)8616110238864520.017.620.57632,107.655
Short Tracks29035012652380.017.919.3287,809.911
Road Courses2403502269190.021.220.4245,576.721
Street Courses4000028300.027.823.54707.93
Dirt Tracks200005000022.017.52266.52