Skip to content

Samuel Stanley (crew chief)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Samuel Stanley

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta70000119857178,873.020.931.121,844.91
Austin3000024440.020.025.73736.13
Bristol6001017860185,723.026.228.03951.91
Charlotte7011018910326,381.034.026.752,836.52
Charlotte (Road)2000022100.019.521.02508.22
Chicago20000342079,325.035.536.01513.00
Chicago100002800.029.034.0061.60
Darlington6001013501155,583.022.528.831,844.12
Daytona7003010183353,100.025.122.042,545.03
Dover5000010481321,516.033.634.421,048.00
Elkhart Lake100003520.05.038.00141.70
Fontana10000197088,498.041.031.01394.00
Fort Worth50000135043319,118.029.430.642,025.00
Gateway2000026610.014.032.01332.50
Homestead2000053420.07.517.02801.02
Indianapolis300103331133,356.028.024.02832.52
Indianapolis G.P.100109500.013.09.01231.71
Iowa2011070000.012.58.52612.52
Kansas7001013751243,798.031.429.732,062.52
Kentucky1000090070,075.043.037.00135.00
Las Vegas511101323570.021.422.451,984.51
Loudon50220122985248,870.022.419.641,300.32
Martinsville60020236843250,131.026.022.251,245.62
Mexico City1000010000.013.026.01242.01
Michigan30000480072,475.027.021.32960.02
Nashville2000051300.026.530.51683.80
North Wilkesboro1000019900.028.036.00124.40
Phoenix60120151313227,048.018.822.231,513.03
Pocono400004471129,225.033.829.521,117.51
Richmond7002021561301,291.030.726.451,617.02
San Diego100007500.035.029.01255.01
Sonoma400003980168,433.029.025.03792.03
Talladega80110138282387,764.028.023.653,676.15
Watkins Glen400003180143,278.032.033.03779.13

GRAND TOTAL12817200266023984,383,861.026.226.48136,748.049
Speedways (2 mi. +)2601503857871,164,418.028.524.2169,525.113
Speedways (1-2 mi.)621580140222612,170,587.025.727.83618,924.115
Short Tracks220160720944737,145.026.424.5154,551.37
Road Courses16001014116311,711.023.426.5133,430.813
Street Courses2000010300.032.031.51316.61
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00