Skip to content

Seth Smith (crew chief)

Craftsman Truck Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Seth Smith

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta4000051700.019.323.34796.22
Austin3002012810.017.315.33436.52
Bristol50110114500.010.415.65608.53
Bristol (Dirt)1000015000.030.015.0180.01
Charlotte5012064500.014.413.05967.54
Darlington51140724300.012.411.04989.04
Daytona3000027830.015.017.73695.02
Daytona (Road)101105110.025.05.01184.11
Dover1000019900.023.014.01199.00
Fort Worth3001046370.022.318.72694.51
Gateway2000020700.020.528.01258.80
Homestead1000013300.026.016.01199.50
IRP3001059900.019.711.33410.92
Kansas7022094100.015.012.371,411.54
Knoxville11110150580.09.01.0175.01
Las Vegas3011036370.012.720.32544.51
Lime Rock1000010000.027.019.01153.01
Loudon1000018900.023.019.01200.01
Martinsville4001072500.019.318.34381.34
Michigan1000012500.010.024.01250.01
Mid-Ohio100006700.08.027.01151.31
Milwaukee2000035000.09.020.02355.22
Nashville41111570740.012.316.84759.83
North Wilkesboro30230752130.014.76.03470.03
Phoenix3012047800.015.09.03478.02
Pocono3000018100.019.324.32452.52
Richmond3012074830.08.011.33561.01
Rockingham100005800.029.035.0058.00
San Diego100005300.033.014.01180.21
Sonoma100007500.023.012.01149.31
St. Petersburg100008000.010.023.01144.01
Talladega3011119700.07.322.02524.01
Watkins Glen100007300.021.025.00178.90

GRAND TOTAL82314262115141970.015.916.27413,996.853
Speedways (2 mi. +)10011078130.013.521.681,921.56
Speedways (1-2 mi.)422713058371180.016.116.4377,911.424
Short Tracks1804803969160.014.213.2182,431.813
Road Courses8013049420.019.516.871,253.06
Street Courses2000013300.021.518.52324.22
Dirt Tracks2111030058019.58.02155.02