Skip to content

James Small (crew chief)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for James Small

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta13035033131430.017.017.2105,102.09
Austin60020393130.014.520.041,244.24
Bristol11035051901860.011.416.192,766.26
Bristol (Dirt)300107531260.020.715.73401.33
Charlotte9135130611920.08.312.184,591.57
Charlotte (Road)6001065700.013.318.061,506.66
Chicago11110267510.07.01.01400.51
Chicago30000210130.013.329.33457.42
Darlington152361439210250.010.317.0115,999.410
Daytona1402312518990.012.418.9136,295.09
Daytona (Road)20110135100.011.07.52487.42
Dover7155026282590.010.75.972,628.06
Elkhart Lake2001012410.012.011.02501.92
Fontana3000060030.021.312.731,200.03
Fort Worth700001970350.012.123.742,955.02
Gateway502301178580.09.015.841,472.53
Homestead602311572750.06.312.852,358.05
Indianapolis40111509350.08.521.831,272.52
Indianapolis G.P.3001026300.014.314.33641.43
Iowa301211049810.017.37.73917.92
Kansas140813134881940.010.07.3135,232.013
Kentucky10110267570.09.02.01400.51
Las Vegas141412037502640.010.47.7145,625.014
Loudon7135121024450.08.39.372,223.96
Martinsville13245258063780.09.514.4123,053.97
Mexico City1001010000.019.07.01242.01
Michigan904711725910.09.49.393,450.09
Nashville6022118301970.016.715.062,439.35
North Wilkesboro1011045050.030.03.01281.31
Phoenix14126138622280.011.917.1103,862.010
Pocono9126013401500.07.68.493,350.09
Richmond11168042577400.07.58.5103,192.810
San Diego100007500.022.017.01255.01
Sonoma61440642540.014.210.261,326.36
Talladega1412212582870.08.218.9136,868.110
Watkins Glen70350642440.010.410.171,572.97

GRAND TOTAL2511473124146370053390.011.313.822486,573.8197
Speedways (2 mi. +)5321119192744650.010.215.45022,435.642
Speedways (1-2 mi.)1198396713368032230.011.113.110145,289.692
Short Tracks393152121675213900.010.612.43510,212.026
Road Courses331816029561220.013.113.5317,522.831
Street Courses40000285130.015.526.34712.43
Dirt Tracks30010753126020.715.73401.33