Skip to content

Billy Scott (crew chief)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Billy Scott

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta1614904561136285,994.017.212.7157,023.913
Austin524424021090.03.68.451,274.95
Bristol201360957131561,452.019.417.8185,101.35
Bristol (Dirt)20110461690.09.517.01245.71
Charlotte1503605144157377,235.010.218.9117,716.07
Charlotte (Road)60133656430.05.714.761,504.35
Chicago70000183221265,168.019.123.172,748.00
Chicago3022021180.03.311.03459.53
Darlington1515725176491250,973.010.913.8147,070.410
Daytona2314503709231,089,713.019.922.5139,272.59
Dover150240567122342,924.014.715.7145,671.08
Elkhart Lake100006200.022.023.01251.01
Fontana8002014211267,344.025.020.362,842.04
Fort Worth1705715391148654,962.014.514.4178,086.512
Gateway502201146160.010.016.641,432.54
Homestead101241231898191,603.014.518.083,477.06
Indianapolis90141147060440,853.010.112.983,675.07
Indianapolis G.P.2011016800.014.010.52409.72
Iowa3000070200.011.725.72614.21
Kansas2133715307173369,614.012.917.5177,960.514
Kentucky60021160899232,713.017.315.262,412.03
Las Vegas180340453694281,659.014.717.7156,804.012
Loudon1500624516211481,026.014.915.5154,777.912
Martinsville21004096386430,992.017.619.3195,069.512
Mexico City1000010000.022.020.01242.01
Michigan1714713023105436,196.013.218.9156,046.010
Nashville5024015291010.06.610.052,038.14
North Wilkesboro1000044500.05.030.01278.10
Phoenix2213706665144421,512.016.518.2216,665.014
Pocono170260264560447,251.014.517.1166,612.514
Richmond2001417687235467,917.016.118.1195,765.313
San Diego100007590.017.025.01255.01
Sonoma110030115339229,974.08.719.4102,342.28
Talladega2113523728147560,852.016.017.7169,916.515
Watkins Glen110160100211257,138.019.614.5112,454.911

GRAND TOTAL39013621321810372928679,345,065.014.917.2343138,514.9247
Speedways (2 mi. +)95314291159963963,242,209.016.418.77438,364.559
Speedways (1-2 mi.)1877346935540019114,155,383.014.116.316973,882.8119
Short Tracks6514140280432721,460,361.017.218.95916,828.431
Road Courses37271703543202487,112.011.815.3368,479.033
Street Courses40220286170.06.814.54714.54
Dirt Tracks201104616909.517.01245.71