Skip to content

Billy Plourde (crew chief)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Billy Plourde

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta120000304110.031.827.094,683.13
Austin6000045600.032.326.861,459.06
Bristol80000351900.033.331.161,875.60
Bristol (Dirt)3000074900.024.024.73399.22
Charlotte70000248300.035.326.673,724.52
Charlotte (Road)5000054500.033.228.451,251.23
Chicago1000026600.037.030.01399.00
Chicago3000020900.035.026.02455.12
Darlington110000285210.034.830.583,895.83
Daytona1001201821330.033.019.794,552.55
Daytona (Road)100007000.025.027.01252.71
Dover50000132600.033.632.821,326.00
Elkhart Lake200008600.031.035.51348.10
Fontana2000038600.024.527.52772.00
Fort Worth60000102500.034.532.321,537.51
Gateway50000113400.033.428.641,417.53
Homestead50000132200.032.231.451,983.01
Indianapolis3000038500.035.728.72962.52
Indianapolis G.P.3000026100.033.727.33636.61
Iowa30000104100.032.332.33910.90
Kansas110000267800.034.332.3104,017.02
Las Vegas120000307020.032.431.1104,605.02
Loudon60000161120.034.830.051,704.41
Martinsville110000441300.033.930.592,321.20
Mexico City1000010000.034.031.01242.01
Michigan60000103210.034.325.752,064.03
Nashville60000169100.032.328.852,254.10
North Wilkesboro1000044600.036.029.01278.80
Phoenix110000339200.031.530.0113,392.02
Pocono70000102500.032.928.752,562.54
Richmond100000378700.034.433.492,840.30
San Diego100007500.039.023.01255.01
Sonoma6000063800.035.029.761,318.43
Talladega110000179360.034.326.784,769.45
Watkins Glen6000053200.035.833.251,303.42

GRAND TOTAL207012049260460.033.429.217266,769.261
Speedways (2 mi. +)3901206442400.033.325.33115,682.919
Speedways (1-2 mi.)9800002589160.033.330.07934,938.920
Short Tracks3300001320600.033.831.7288,226.70
Road Courses300000268800.033.629.7286,811.417
Street Courses4000028400.036.025.33710.13
Dirt Tracks300007490024.024.73399.22