Skip to content

Doug Peterson (owner)

NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this owner's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Doug Peterson

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta2000033300.024.520.02512.80
Austin100006500.013.033.01156.01
Bristol2000059500.029.025.52317.11
Charlotte2000029000.017.519.52435.01
Chicago1000020100.015.012.01301.51
Darlington2000029300.025.021.02400.21
Daytona2000022300.022.519.02557.51
Dover1000020040.026.012.01200.01
Fort Worth100001700.019.035.0025.50
Gateway100004800.014.034.0060.00
Indianapolis1000010000.023.020.01250.01
Iowa1001026000.014.06.01227.51
Kansas100006100.035.032.0091.50
Las Vegas2000039800.022.521.52597.00
Martinsville1000023300.030.029.00122.60
Nashville1000018500.014.030.01195.70
Phoenix2000039800.017.022.02398.00
Pocono1000010000.022.023.01250.01
Rockingham1000024300.023.033.01243.00
San Diego100106000.08.08.01204.01
Sonoma100007900.037.012.01157.21
Talladega1001011350.031.010.01300.61
Watkins Glen100108200.035.09.01200.91

GRAND TOTAL300040457790.022.521.2266,203.714
Speedways (2 mi. +)5001053650.024.218.251,358.14
Speedways (1-2 mi.)170000266740.021.123.3143,460.34
Short Tracks40010108800.025.521.53667.22
Road Courses3001022600.028.318.03514.13
Street Courses100106000.08.08.01204.01
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00