Skip to content

Brandon McSwain (crew chief)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Brandon McSwain

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta2011053400.015.07.02822.42
Austin100009340.02.035.01317.10
Bristol20000100400.06.516.02535.11
Charlotte2000058430.027.525.51876.01
Chicago1000026600.019.018.01399.00
Darlington2000065900.024.021.52900.21
Daytona20001366240.019.022.02915.02
Fort Worth1000026600.016.026.01399.00
Gateway10110247150.020.05.01308.81
Indianapolis1000016050.022.023.01400.01
Iowa10010350400.09.07.01306.31
Kansas2000053910.022.020.52808.51
Las Vegas2000053200.017.023.52798.01
Loudon100004100.012.036.0043.40
Martinsville10000400140.018.016.01210.41
Michigan1000020010.032.016.01400.01
Nashville100008100.035.037.00108.00
North Wilkesboro1000044600.013.027.01278.80
Phoenix2001059800.08.518.52598.01
Pocono1001016000.024.08.01400.01
Richmond1000039900.018.012.01299.30
San Diego100107500.023.07.01255.01
Sonoma1000011010.05.014.01218.91
Talladega10010188220.024.07.01500.11
Watkins Glen1000010040.04.027.01245.01

GRAND TOTAL33027183981340.017.419.13011,342.020
Speedways (2 mi. +)600201074520.023.316.362,615.16
Speedways (1-2 mi.)1702304347190.019.420.9146,061.18
Short Tracks600102599540.011.815.761,629.83
Road Courses3000030390.03.725.33781.02
Street Courses100107500.023.07.01255.01
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00