Skip to content

Grant Hutchens (crew chief)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Grant Hutchens

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta3000085500.017.023.031,316.72
Austin100009500.035.022.01324.01
Bristol20000100100.026.021.02533.50
Charlotte3000078400.019.027.721,176.01
Chicago1000026600.032.027.01399.00
Darlington3000094740.020.027.331,293.60
Daytona2000036600.031.018.52915.02
Dover1000040000.015.016.01400.01
Fort Worth1000026600.028.028.01399.00
Gateway1000019800.031.033.00247.50
Indianapolis1000016000.033.022.01400.01
Indianapolis G.P.101108600.02.02.01209.81
Iowa1000034900.015.017.01305.40
Kansas2000038400.024.532.01576.00
Las Vegas2000053200.035.025.02798.01
Loudon1001030100.019.010.01318.51
Martinsville2000074400.018.532.01391.30
Michigan2000018000.013.532.00360.00
Nashville1000029900.026.016.01398.60
North Wilkesboro1000044600.031.025.01278.80
Phoenix3000077900.024.721.72779.02
Pocono1000010700.030.035.00267.50
Richmond2000079700.034.015.02597.80
San Diego100003700.032.035.00125.80
Sonoma1000011000.034.032.01218.91
Talladega1001018820.029.09.01500.11
Watkins Glen1000010000.035.022.01245.01

GRAND TOTAL4201301077760.024.623.83313,774.516
Speedways (2 mi. +)70010100120.025.923.942,442.64
Speedways (1-2 mi.)220011601140.023.324.7188,101.88
Short Tracks80000333700.025.422.372,106.70
Road Courses4011039100.026.519.54997.64
Street Courses100003700.032.035.00125.80
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00