Skip to content

Joe Gibbs (owner)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this owner's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Joe Gibbs

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta159124769446331307211,085,014.016.815.413971,289.397
Austin24161101723550.012.315.8205,491.620
Bristol1821754821285842774012,700,710.013.515.816045,753.399
Bristol (Dirt)12236026542350.015.614.8101,414.610
Charlotte1661066991357519444814,655,516.011.811.915286,278.5119
Charlotte (Road)32181103309640.012.616.7277,576.926
Chicago637193531654911666,790,814.013.613.05624,823.548
Chicago120341839820.011.618.8111,827.19
Darlington14813448254822934997,956,507.013.112.313865,880.3107
Daytona19584157531675221225,156,411.015.420.014579,187.5111
Daytona (Road)81440527370.09.813.071,902.56
Dover166125687862321395511,913,707.012.514.614262,321.098
Elkhart Lake8034049660.015.812.082,007.88
Fontana973204152075510959,160,779.014.315.88541,510.073
Fort Worth14893865545679232114,530,619.013.715.413268,518.594
Gateway201612148122800.08.712.1196,015.017
Homestead879254762294318466,865,501.012.813.68034,414.566
Indianapolis835274261268983511,811,202.014.614.77231,722.562
Indianapolis G.P.1200201034630.013.816.6112,521.911
Iowa12156141952160.017.212.2123,670.69
Kansas1478497573767922487,747,828.011.414.113156,518.5103
Kentucky3631821192848102,259,268.010.510.33413,926.030
Las Vegas12873768113265817787,062,364.012.313.711848,987.098
Loudon1521453871043802380912,635,187.011.711.914646,342.0124
Martinsville1901564981490611740111,008,209.012.313.118147,661.0128
Mexico City40120400310.022.510.84968.04
Michigan1701051821031366134311,131,777.013.814.315262,732.0126
Nashville241611372178280.011.913.4239,620.120
North Wilkesboro130360528870149,310.018.813.6123,305.03
Phoenix1719519095139335709,883,446.011.613.215751,393.0129
Pocono1741951921528609216811,500,062.011.114.215271,522.5134
Richmond1831964106872371681412,167,767.013.011.517254,278.3131
Rockingham3619171138254052,248,046.016.013.63214,059.917
San Diego4000025300.024.021.33860.23
Sonoma9362441595064915,897,432.014.516.08519,514.979
Talladega19164569434187169912,511,643.014.717.615990,937.4128
Watkins Glen9373654582025855,796,431.012.112.78720,094.982

GRAND TOTAL34432371037168517894677267277244,625,550.013.214.430741,256,847.42429
Speedways (2 mi. +)910512353838159281935281,271,874.013.916.4765377,611.9634
Speedways (1-2 mi.)16511165248651850024134035115,633,817.012.813.51499660,387.01167
Short Tracks5805219029842583072224136,025,996.013.113.5537154,668.2370
Road Courses2741682129525197133211,693,863.013.314.724960,078.4236
Street Courses1603401092820.014.719.4142,687.312
Dirt Tracks1223602654235015.614.8101,414.610