Skip to content

Joe Gibbs (owner)

NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this owner's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Joe Gibbs

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta93628515158061103732,507.08.013.08624,341.262
Austin22141021177520.011.214.3223,751.021
Bristol135144670133578935662,056,392.010.713.411519,075.288
Charlotte12610447082384021402,262,874.010.412.910935,760.086
Charlotte (Road)27071301754950.013.612.1254,019.925
Chicago638193971225416701,796,720.08.311.35818,381.049
Chicago11023037100.011.823.58793.97
Darlington106144665121496216951,135,658.011.511.29820,437.889
Daytona144536588143878033,050,987.010.617.111235,967.593
Daytona (Road)71470380210.013.94.471,371.87
Dover127154780122352030611,881,649.08.811.511123,520.089
Elkhart Lake423101821948154375,732.08.114.9357,885.433
Fontana70112840121018615021,974,539.010.011.76420,372.054
Fort Worth128174980102378429052,289,879.010.111.511035,676.098
Gateway30191415423430663,983.014.413.2266,778.820
Hickory1000029807,245.026.013.01108.20
Homestead73523457137658381,303,681.010.012.56620,647.551
Indianapolis374132253510360539,990.06.411.6348,775.029
Indianapolis G.P.131130676350.011.620.8101,648.78
Iowa707254071731421191,195,928.07.710.56715,149.757
IRP25261434712574542,618.011.213.4223,232.417
Kansas7615274571366617531,414,290.09.612.86420,499.053
Kentucky706294091291315591,597,536.08.812.05719,369.548
Las Vegas1065335942018714861,134,410.010.712.49230,280.570
Loudon621335435119421948949,844.09.29.85512,634.548
Martinsville4571829311340164674,800.09.210.0445,964.744
Memphis1904100474017497,129.016.713.3183,555.013
Mexico City11256074282523,865.011.613.691,842.99
Michigan637264137384611882,590.011.411.06014,768.051
Mid-Ohio2607112193761251,044.06.914.1224,373.721
Milwaukee18181214401358505,649.010.98.9184,401.011
Montreal1101508080405,083.010.512.592,188.88
Myrtle Beach30010386029,095.014.728.01207.71
Nashville30010957031,965.011.315.03570.41
Nashville61420369121281252894,756.011.413.05415,759.938
Nazareth8013015352136,820.015.614.571,535.03
Phoenix140185895242712636442,119,582.07.89.813027,126.0121
Pikes Peak100131249187256,190.011.913.0102,491.04
Pocono3711018429072200.07.216.2297,267.526
Portland1401401037460.010.217.4112,040.610
Richmond12312356492920327611,659,121.011.513.910921,902.382
Rockingham2616925252221254,240.015.717.4235,308.611
San Diego40111198270.013.520.32673.22
Sonoma1505901144320.08.312.7142,276.612
South Boston30000824030,250.030.023.03329.60
Talladega9252133592944251,030,319.010.718.26324,722.051
Watkins Glen642223325034363616,528.010.913.45512,333.350

GRAND TOTAL246022482113532054154324172437,105,488.010.112.92148552,114.01771
Speedways (2 mi. +)4433313421244766839217,478,425.010.015.1362111,872.0304
Speedways (1-2 mi.)1327139484790142453002615221,330,268.09.911.91177325,548.1954
Short Tracks427421342297105563106836,124,543.010.812.938370,095.0303
Road Courses24810661180163329412,172,252.010.313.921643,131.8201
Street Courses150340569270.012.322.6101,467.19
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00