Skip to content

Chris Gayle (crew chief)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Chris Gayle

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta1200403105470.023.016.0114,781.79
Austin4013033310.012.310.841,039.64
Bristol15069174835350.010.312.2153,988.48
Bristol (Dirt)1001025000.023.010.01133.31
Charlotte11024134572020.013.616.0105,185.57
Charlotte (Road)6022051210.014.022.541,173.83
Chicago401311060310.013.812.341,590.03
Chicago30230211180.018.05.33459.53
Darlington13258144062040.011.29.4136,018.612
Daytona1613402577450.019.521.1126,442.58
Daytona (Road)100006500.020.011.01234.71
Dover1112404233670.013.211.6104,233.06
Fontana50020100200.017.612.852,004.05
Fort Worth12047033661390.012.013.9105,049.08
Gateway41121970750.08.810.341,212.54
Homestead702301857150.014.017.172,785.53
Indianapolis70330924250.015.619.442,310.04
Indianapolis G.P.100008200.010.012.01200.01
Iowa30110104800.022.318.03917.02
Kansas170790415330164,550.012.516.1136,229.512
Kentucky40130107710.013.39.541,615.54
Las Vegas15235338652050.09.418.5145,797.510
Loudon90130245040.012.116.782,592.17
Martinsville15122169245660.010.719.2143,642.05
Mexico City1000010000.036.023.01242.01
Michigan1123312055480.010.513.1114,110.010
Nashville4122012311380.06.810.341,640.94
North Wilkesboro1011045090.07.02.01281.31
Phoenix15048143722840.08.915.3144,372.09
Pocono12189317881300.010.910.5104,470.09
Richmond130140482230.013.416.8113,616.510
San Diego100007500.026.014.01255.01
Sonoma7002065510.017.620.161,351.25
Talladega1502302506610.014.522.496,666.09
Watkins Glen6033055200.014.012.861,352.46

GRAND TOTAL28212731201474016315664,550.013.415.524997,992.2195
Speedways (2 mi. +)66419240108523090.014.717.35126,002.545
Speedways (1-2 mi.)13873565139602171364,550.012.514.512653,103.298
Short Tracks471111702072711130.012.015.94412,445.126
Road Courses2606100229930.015.617.0235,593.621
Street Courses40230286180.020.07.54714.54
Dirt Tracks100102500023.010.01133.31