Skip to content

Derrick Finley (crew chief)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Derrick Finley

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta12001033296507,299.025.823.6115,126.74
Austin2000019030.028.525.52552.02
Bristol15002062730660,451.027.524.5123,343.53
Charlotte16001049813872,018.030.126.6127,471.53
Charlotte (Road)2001021800.023.512.02501.42
Chicago60000156010264,978.030.727.252,340.01
Chicago2012013370.022.55.52292.62
Darlington13001041880448,512.024.225.6115,720.84
Daytona1812403020501,344,978.022.819.8137,550.012
Dover12000042270544,489.028.827.984,227.02
Fontana7000016030466,051.029.026.463,206.02
Fort Worth160000442601,008,982.029.928.1126,639.02
Gateway2000048700.023.015.02608.82
Homestead9001021512481,625.030.723.783,226.54
Indianapolis6012086614307,918.029.721.252,165.04
Iowa2011069900.034.012.52611.61
Kansas14002034761543,673.026.522.9135,214.05
Kentucky30000802080,115.029.026.731,203.00
Las Vegas110120275311352,686.021.124.194,129.53
Loudon110010270826471,672.030.528.592,865.02
Martinsville16003072090707,589.030.324.0153,791.94
Mexico City1000010040.02.015.01242.01
Michigan12001020200478,781.029.227.794,040.04
Nashville2000038900.023.532.01518.50
North Wilkesboro1001044900.021.010.01280.60
Phoenix160010400056621,023.031.327.4124,000.06
Pocono13001020143522,884.025.325.4115,035.05
Richmond150001559060693,606.028.127.9144,192.52
Rockingham1000085045,615.040.042.0086.40
San Diego100007550.07.011.01255.01
Sonoma800108340249,302.025.523.171,659.75
Talladega160020270031811,464.023.925.9127,182.09
Watkins Glen700005551217,952.026.624.661,359.85

GRAND TOTAL288163117411029312,703,663.027.324.923799,637.1102
Speedways (2 mi. +)721310012223983,932,076.025.724.35629,178.036
Speedways (1-2 mi.)14401100395621156,242,687.028.126.111653,376.638
Short Tracks49017020220602,061,646.028.724.64412,220.110
Road Courses20002018978467,254.024.822.4184,314.715
Street Courses30120208120.017.37.33547.63
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00