Skip to content

Scott Eggleston (crew chief)

NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Scott Eggleston

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta50000557020,893.030.426.83857.82
Austin200006500.033.036.00214.60
Bristol700001667084,884.031.429.35888.50
Charlotte7001012570100,624.030.720.471,885.54
Chicago30000595054,961.036.026.72892.50
Chicago100004300.029.033.0092.00
Darlington50000709144,411.032.426.64968.51
Daytona800008604160,937.029.324.452,150.05
Dover40000754068,379.031.821.54754.01
Elkhart Lake1000029020,423.027.036.00117.40
Fontana30000452188,029.034.722.03904.01
Fort Worth40000794180,424.036.521.841,191.01
Gateway50010938087,036.027.418.451,172.54
Homestead20000395027,778.037.029.02592.50
Indianapolis2000019900.035.531.52497.51
Iowa40000924050,411.029.824.03808.51
IRP20000400040,546.028.016.52274.41
Kansas20000391028,468.036.525.02586.50
Kentucky20000397048,411.037.020.02595.51
Las Vegas50000982026,678.035.629.251,473.00
Loudon20000396044,861.036.024.02419.01
Martinsville4000087810.035.331.33461.81
Memphis200005094244,803.020.518.52381.82
Michigan20000197044,386.039.028.51394.00
Milwaukee10000248022,968.042.021.01248.00
Montreal20010122080,256.032.520.01330.51
Nashville50000998183,607.034.827.441,281.11
Phoenix600001050066,956.030.226.251,050.02
Pikes Peak10000250021,070.023.018.01250.01
Pocono2000010300.038.031.51257.51
Portland100007500.035.029.01147.80
Richmond40000976085,004.033.822.53732.00
Rockingham1000024500.036.031.01245.00
San Diego100006000.026.019.01204.01
Sonoma10000000.038.038.000.00
Talladega40120453067,286.031.311.541,205.04
Watkins Glen40000304041,396.034.326.53744.81

GRAND TOTAL117015019272511,635,886.032.524.99425,268.339
Speedways (2 mi. +)21012022645360,638.032.823.3165,408.012
Speedways (1-2 mi.)610020110313827,525.032.924.45514,610.119
Short Tracks230000535443305,648.031.025.5183,546.95
Road Courses1000105200142,075.033.329.241,407.32
Street Courses2000010300.027.526.01296.01
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00