Skip to content

Stephen Doran (crew chief)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Stephen Doran

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta60020139830.028.019.252,152.94
Austin30120258250.017.79.03783.83
Bristol60000222800.028.028.341,187.50
Charlotte400101289110.017.016.341,933.54
Charlotte (Road)21110218570.012.510.02505.72
Chicago1000026600.030.025.01399.00
Chicago21111133290.015.59.02292.62
Darlington60000184640.028.025.052,521.62
Daytona600001082150.017.722.262,705.04
Dover2000079700.021.527.02797.00
Fort Worth3000081400.028.321.731,221.03
Gateway3000072700.029.722.33908.83
Homestead3001080000.023.323.331,200.02
Indianapolis3000049500.021.017.331,237.53
Iowa30000104300.023.330.73912.60
Kansas60020161130.021.821.562,416.54
Las Vegas60010149000.020.027.342,235.02
Loudon30000854300.016.327.33903.50
Martinsville60000270500.021.321.261,422.83
Mexico City11111100600.01.01.01242.01
Michigan3001056000.027.718.321,120.02
Nashville30220931120.023.010.731,241.03
North Wilkesboro10110450490.08.05.01281.31
Phoenix60000159900.026.526.741,599.03
Pocono3000044300.021.030.321,107.50
Richmond40000160900.026.521.541,206.80
San Diego100013170.01.038.00105.40
Sonoma322213301710.09.06.03656.73
Talladega5000095100.033.822.052,529.74
Watkins Glen323312821120.07.32.33690.93

GRAND TOTAL107712215273405880.022.220.89636,516.661
Speedways (2 mi. +)2000103531150.024.222.1188,699.713
Speedways (1-2 mi.)52029014422630.024.022.74619,528.830
Short Tracks2001108035490.024.024.0185,010.94
Road Courses12689011884250.010.76.1122,879.212
Street Courses31110164360.010.718.72398.02
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00