Skip to content

Cliff Daniels (crew chief)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Cliff Daniels

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta11023024543550.010.422.563,779.25
Austin5012038140.010.417.251,203.35
Bristol123990599414500.012.87.6123,194.89
Bristol (Dirt)20110498270.03.016.52265.41
Charlotte9124129375300.013.616.964,405.57
Charlotte (Road)72340761970.015.410.671,743.76
Chicago10000265230.02.034.01397.50
Chicago3011118600.07.318.72404.52
Darlington16156045976810.011.917.8126,279.510
Daytona1400212378350.07.621.595,945.07
Daytona (Road)2011013500.09.517.02487.42
Dover8047029883250.012.88.082,988.07
Elkhart Lake100006200.02.016.01251.01
Fontana31120585380.010.012.331,170.02
Fort Worth9123124435810.011.821.863,664.54
Gateway5123012151440.010.87.851,518.85
Homestead7233018143200.010.011.762,721.04
Indianapolis51220500310.07.422.821,250.02
Indianapolis G.P.30120234280.010.715.32570.72
Iowa30001996800.02.031.73871.51
Kansas1548111395710740.07.99.7145,935.513
Kentucky1000026700.020.018.01400.51
Las Vegas153811038448550.07.17.3145,766.014
Loudon603501802280.014.86.361,906.56
Martinsville141710263754020.011.110.6133,353.212
Mexico City100005800.06.036.01140.40
Michigan9045016241170.08.712.883,248.07
Nashville5124015303200.09.89.052,039.54
North Wilkesboro1000044800.027.015.01280.00
Phoenix151810245923280.010.210.0134,592.013
Pocono903501340810.010.110.993,350.09
Richmond11027244071910.013.411.4113,305.38
San Diego1011075110.014.03.01255.01
Sonoma623416401070.06.210.761,322.45
Talladega1514402366810.011.221.4106,293.69
Watkins Glen72220627320.012.617.371,536.26

GRAND TOTAL2572895134136537583760.010.414.122086,835.0190
Speedways (2 mi. +)5531420487933830.09.317.94121,256.636
Speedways (1-2 mi.)12315497043470555640.010.513.110346,393.893
Short Tracks414182631822021230.011.911.64011,004.830
Road Courses3261115128982680.010.814.9317,254.927
Street Courses40220261110.09.014.83659.53
Dirt Tracks201114982703.016.52265.41