Skip to content

Paul Clapprood (crew chief)

NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Paul Clapprood

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta1700002621192,805.026.923.2134,036.37
Austin5000024200.026.227.04789.94
Bristol18001046130196,007.023.123.0152,458.73
Charlotte16000030650171,646.027.020.5164,597.58
Charlotte (Road)6000036800.028.030.04844.21
Chicago11000021764185,197.018.620.3113,264.03
Chicago3000012000.019.024.33256.82
Darlington1400002011173,386.027.224.1132,747.08
Daytona21003019117245,366.026.323.5124,777.512
Daytona (Road)10000300.021.040.0010.80
Dover15002025082160,000.020.122.9122,508.04
Elkhart Lake70010352077,831.024.717.961,424.96
Fontana700001054092,928.022.021.672,108.02
Fort Worth17000029130174,794.020.324.2144,369.51
Gateway2000034020.030.027.52425.02
Homestead1000001960884,078.027.126.192,940.05
Indianapolis80000667080,896.028.525.551,667.53
Indianapolis G.P.200008400.030.031.00204.90
Iowa15001036630168,444.024.221.8133,205.13
IRP10000204018,193.014.011.01139.91
Kansas1100002118098,376.026.022.3113,177.02
Kentucky9000016740128,749.021.622.692,511.00
Las Vegas1700102948089,483.026.125.1144,422.03
Loudon900001667072,236.022.323.171,763.64
Martinsville80000195700.031.626.471,029.45
Mexico City100006500.021.015.01157.31
Michigan900001060078,686.024.822.782,120.03
Mid-Ohio40000322039,375.025.021.03727.13
Montreal20000155057,186.026.014.02419.92
Nashville50000965017,243.029.630.251,184.30
Phoenix20000035380161,084.025.125.1163,538.07
Pocono6000058100.030.825.361,452.53
Portland3000020000.033.028.32393.51
Richmond15000035650188,775.021.520.9142,673.85
Rockingham2000049700.035.027.52497.01
San Diego100006000.017.016.01204.01
Sonoma4000027300.022.025.33543.33
Talladega1200101309398,392.024.217.9103,481.99
Watkins Glen90000635170,798.025.123.881,555.85

GRAND TOTAL3430010054464292,921,954.024.823.328974,626.7133
Speedways (2 mi. +)630040658210596,268.025.922.54815,607.432
Speedways (1-2 mi.)176003031050181,509,077.024.623.815442,076.855
Short Tracks570020140020571,419.024.022.4509,506.817
Road Courses43001026501245,190.025.624.0336,974.926
Street Courses4000018000.018.522.34460.83
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00