Skip to content

Rodney Childers (crew chief)

NASCAR O'Reilly Auto Parts Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Rodney Childers

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta20110278340.02.017.01428.11
Austin1000165130.01.021.01156.01
Bristol211106011800.09.512.52320.31
Charlotte20010262100.03.019.02393.01
Chicago10010201480.01.010.01301.51
Darlington20111294200.02.08.52401.62
Daytona20120225500.06.55.02562.52
Dover1001020000.07.07.01200.01
Fort Worth10000199480.04.021.01298.50
Gateway101111801050.01.05.01225.01
Indianapolis11110100230.02.01.01250.01
Iowa1111026090.03.01.01227.51
Kansas10000100.01.037.001.50
Las Vegas2012040130.013.04.52601.52
Martinsville1000023400.05.028.00123.10
Nashville1001018800.04.07.01198.91
Phoenix20120400220.015.06.52400.02
Pocono1001010000.014.09.01250.01
Rockingham1011025000.05.05.01250.01
San Diego1011060150.05.04.01204.01
Sonoma101107940.030.02.01157.21
Talladega10000113220.08.022.01300.61
Watkins Glen1111082200.017.01.01200.91

GRAND TOTAL3041321347736260.07.010.9276,451.724
Speedways (2 mi. +)51240538950.07.48.451,363.15
Speedways (1-2 mi.)170612328542900.05.511.9153,699.613
Short Tracks4222010951890.06.813.53670.92
Road Courses31220226370.016.08.03514.13
Street Courses1011060150.05.04.01204.01
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00