Skip to content

Richard Boswell (crew chief)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Richard Boswell

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta70010152400.012.323.342,347.04
Austin3000024300.030.722.32747.82
Bristol70020349000.014.017.371,860.11
Charlotte40000125300.018.325.831,879.52
Charlotte (Road)3000025800.030.331.72594.21
Chicago1000026600.025.024.01399.00
Chicago3000013800.016.029.32298.92
Darlington712202349290.011.317.373,208.75
Daytona700211184730.012.120.752,960.05
Dover2000080600.015.017.02806.01
Fort Worth50030138400.022.615.452,076.04
Gateway3001072700.020.013.73908.83
Homestead40000106800.020.013.541,602.04
Indianapolis3000038300.020.030.32957.52
Indianapolis G.P.100108200.013.06.01200.01
Iowa30020104800.010.316.03917.02
Kansas70000188000.017.121.472,820.04
Las Vegas70000183710.019.024.072,755.54
Loudon40120118900.028.014.341,257.93
Martinsville60120271380.013.314.761,427.05
Mexico City1000010000.021.028.01242.01
Michigan4000063600.022.829.321,272.01
Nashville40000122780.022.524.841,635.61
North Wilkesboro1000044600.012.023.01278.80
Phoenix70010203220.020.321.062,032.05
Pocono4000064000.026.323.341,600.04
Richmond5111020121070.020.814.051,509.03
San Diego100007500.018.024.01255.01
Sonoma3000029300.028.727.32583.12
Talladega60010113280.018.218.563,011.14
Watkins Glen4002036500.022.015.54894.33

GRAND TOTAL12725231327802360.018.720.411343,335.780
Speedways (2 mi. +)2400303975810.018.823.2199,800.616
Speedways (1-2 mi.)621310017542400.018.420.05723,727.940
Short Tracks22127097091150.014.815.9225,991.911
Road Courses150030134100.026.122.7123,261.310
Street Courses4000021300.016.528.03553.93
Dirt Tracks000000000.00.000.00