Skip to content

Justin Alexander (crew chief)

NASCAR Cup Series Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this crew chief's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Justin Alexander

Glossary        



Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

SiteRaceWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Atlanta11012028750118,085.016.917.594,427.55
Austin3001021600.024.318.73736.62
Bristol15001069524217,975.019.620.6133,705.45
Bristol (Dirt)2000046300.010.526.01246.80
Charlotte13113045165201,350.016.517.8126,774.09
Charlotte (Road)5001050100.016.223.041,146.53
Chicago4000098813110,350.015.321.331,482.01
Chicago100005800.015.019.01127.61
Darlington1502504972097,255.017.714.6156,791.713
Daytona172340289622443,800.019.919.6127,240.09
Daytona (Road)2001013430.06.520.52483.71
Dover130030501649207,750.019.917.0135,016.06
Elkhart Lake2000012200.028.521.01493.91
Fontana5023010130158,505.014.011.052,026.04
Fort Worth131130408140335,734.016.716.1126,121.510
Gateway3001073200.024.011.33915.03
Homestead8023021350259,604.020.811.983,202.57
Indianapolis8001013045174,640.017.317.373,260.07
Indianapolis G.P.3000025510.021.027.72621.91
Iowa2000035300.023.027.01308.90
Kansas160030412914203,815.017.317.3156,193.511
Kentucky500001338093,915.019.017.452,007.02
Las Vegas13012032638121,010.015.816.9124,894.58
Loudon11000032143188,580.021.021.193,400.45
Martinsville160130741616300,569.017.719.9143,900.88
Michigan13025023158207,305.019.215.2124,630.011
Nashville40000120530.018.017.331,606.23
North Wilkesboro1000044700.06.021.01279.40
Phoenix14002038810296,049.018.618.4113,881.09
Pocono15002022353176,535.016.018.3155,587.511
Richmond151250599991180,590.019.115.3154,499.38
San Diego100007500.038.020.01255.01
Sonoma800007913106,060.019.318.371,622.97
Talladega17025030093422,679.014.719.8118,003.910
Watkins Glen80000731689,640.023.420.981,791.07

GRAND TOTAL302520590796303004,711,795.018.218.0266107,679.6189
Speedways (2 mi. +)752920012772411,583,464.017.217.86230,747.452
Speedways (1-2 mi.)14328270423451352,233,497.018.117.013056,712.892
Short Tracks49139021167111699,134.018.719.04412,693.621
Road Courses310030275013195,700.020.321.0276,896.422
Street Courses2000013300.026.519.52382.62
Dirt Tracks200004630010.526.01246.80