Skip to content

Active NASCAR Driver NASCAR Cup Series Statistics

Comprehensive NASCAR driver stats, top performers, and career achievements. Get insights into laps, wins, poles, and more in our database.

Click on the Driver to see NASCAR career stats for that driver.

Glossary    

DriverRacesWinT5T10PoleLapsLedAvStAvFnRAFMilesLLF
Jimmie Johnson 70283233375361973071894112.713.5626263,133.3515
Denny Hamlin 75464264397532077331731211.813.0693277,627.0589
Martin Truex Jr 69434147291251902691274713.715.3618255,058.2508
Kyle Larson 43534148223221144341157711.414.1375152,364.6319
Joey Logano 64840181315351774581028011.914.3588236,480.4473
Brad Keselowski 62636163282181699091002014.014.6571226,816.8458
Chase Elliott 3912312220212102859629812.113.0353137,087.3303
Ryan Blaney 4112010719017106291622211.815.0356143,379.7289
William Byron 32116701351683080448612.315.2278110,989.0225
Christopher Bell 24914741251563263350913.214.321884,087.1176
Tyler Reddick 25114591121563989235412.415.122586,499.7178
Chase Briscoe 21384167953999207115.417.218872,511.5147
Ross Chastain 29264077375035193521.119.2259100,659.0163
Alex Bowman 390850119799948153317.719.3340134,627.6224
Bubba Wallace 32433275382444136418.919.3277110,806.7177
Ty Gibbs 15622952339048123712.617.313452,114.0107
Daniel Suarez 3563278339273694918.818.7314123,622.5215
Chris Buescher 39863297110536194219.118.1363140,910.5239
Erik Jones 35834410029323185519.318.3316124,296.7213
Austin Cindric 1843163614578879315.719.116461,412.5119
A.J. Allmendinger 51532391513748570920.220.8455182,713.5278
Michael McDowell 57021756812734765423.626.0415171,156.1207
Shane Van Gisbergen 838122062014664120.119.97528,220.148
Ricky Stenhouse Jr 50542967313203260420.821.0436176,268.6272
Austin Dillon 47762490612711753618.218.9423170,798.3287
Casey Mears 49811351313587048424.323.8432180,462.4192
Josh Berry 117192502880041020.122.19238,005.162
Ryan Preece 256184026602736423.321.021887,736.9133
Carson Hocevar 114192632980033617.419.29938,819.272
Todd Gilliland 177021704594518525.221.616161,076.099
Corey LaJoie 276041106853717828.425.723391,897.095
David Ragan 47721643213163817125.024.2419176,033.0177
Corey Heim 192350528413926.317.9167,284.212
John H. Nemechek 146031703849513825.022.813051,612.962
Justin Haley 180161804411812325.422.416060,797.698
Ty Dillon 31402808215110927.523.5282111,267.5130
Zane Smith 114051612904010823.422.49838,848.264
J.J. Yeley 3990291951079232.531.0282123,544.360
Harrison Burton 1101260270787323.924.29035,821.455
Landon Cassill 3430220889566832.029.1281117,283.259
Cody Ware 1750120404775133.929.913457,613.038
Cole Custer 18614161463644222.022.116362,798.8100
Daniel Hemric 830171219363721.922.97129,713.934
Boris Said 55028272933225.026.04315,109.227
Anthony Alfredo 440020100203029.727.23414,398.313
Austin Hill 38001089302928.226.93212,489.113
Noah Gragson 14403130353172425.423.711347,024.463
Justin Allgaier 870020226572026.027.27030,160.426
B.J. McLeod 1530020368321834.830.812052,220.719
Riley Herbst 760050189091725.325.06326,017.233
Kaz Grala 31002076101332.626.9279,886.715
Andy Lally 45000094051236.531.23514,026.77
Connor Zilisch 3600208366923.926.62611,085.312
Joey Hand 80110653926.125.661,658.55
Chad Finchum 1900004367837.835.285,178.80
Timmy Hill 146000031885138.134.89243,859.18
Garrett Smithley 76000018307134.532.46425,008.37
Joey Gase 95000022289136.133.17131,805.45
Josh Bilicki 110001023648134.231.79133,901.221
Loris Hezemans 50000304035.234.82799.60
Parker Kligerman 3000007355033.428.92411,452.76
Katherine Legge 900001472036.929.182,647.13
Jesse Love 700001819031.428.962,515.91
Gray Gaulding 61001016662033.531.34620,712.73
Jacques Villeneuve 50000698027.630.831,561.41
Daniel Dye 40000604038.030.031,539.81
Josh Williams 50000861034.829.04814.12
Kevin Magnussen 1000075021.027.01255.01