Contact Us !
Home | Drivers | Owners | Tracks | Sprint Cup | Nationwide | CWTS | KNPSW | KNPSE | IndyCar | ARCA | F1 | Tudor | Random

Bud Moore (owner)

NASCAR Sprint Cup Statistics by track


Click on the Site to see this owner's career results at that track.

View career statistics for Bud Moore

Glossary        

Want to narrow down the results shown below?
Limit data to this range of years: through
 

Site Race Win T5 T10 Pole Laps Led Earnings AvSt AvFn RAF Miles LLF
Asheville1011024906005.02.0199.60
Atlanta74428383194451420896,3709.614.35029483.918
Augusta5355211902404,6753.02.05595.03
Birmingham2012039508257.05.52197.50
Bridgehampton31110107311,8053.78.71305.01
Bristol64115333251241639521,70010.713.64013193.913
Charlotte7432535021378961939,02612.015.54732067.014
Chattanooga11110200191,0005.01.0166.61
College Station413306135853,6254.89.531226.01
Columbia6045111301572,2303.05.74565.02
Concord424427282293,0253.81.54364.04
Darlington7131429218358972648,06110.217.44125114.211
Daytona81520392101624381,465,73814.515.25125405.024
Dover47415253202841380674,18511.014.03620284.05
Greenville40330642761,3506.07.03321.01
Harris100011061001001.018.0035.30
Hickory30220543161,0055.79.72217.20
Hillsboro422245243723,1801.07.02471.62
Huntington3013112721232,5754.35.03537.80
Huntsville1001019301956.07.0148.20
Indianapolis300004805196,51023.316.731200.03
Islip211113082051,1009.59.0161.61
Las Vegas10000146048,85026.037.01219.00
Loudon400001181084,77528.219.841249.51
Macon30110591297753.713.31301.10
Martinsville5831625121735763514,47011.315.63211300.27
Michigan47051707723196556,93012.618.33115446.08
Moyock20221549881,1803.52.02137.21
Myrtle Beach3122153101,6602.35.32265.51
Nashville25291819338687138,7805.99.4195431.04
North Wilkesboro59326362209241461562,02510.411.54913077.315
Old Bridge412326032391,8006.28.03301.51
Ontario726601209316107,5404.98.063022.55
Phoenix9012022510130,06721.620.672251.01
Pocono38071516230130487,55515.217.42615575.013
Randleman2022039801,3205.02.0299.51
Richmond54722262157751901507,30010.613.9369601.518
Richmond10010294020011.07.0197.90
Riverside332111303072133303,0407.216.4178078.89
Roanoke1011020004807.02.0150.01
Rockingham5311018220494648558,94512.018.32720815.35
Savannah21220398361,4004.52.02199.01
Sonoma8123054730191,70018.121.061378.44
South Boston2012065601,1257.55.02246.00
Spartanburg602428681901,7053.08.33434.01
Talladega50581417414662751,85318.719.53019721.215
Tampa1011020005807.03.0160.01
Valdosta1011019704002.03.0198.50
Watkins Glen131251100559164,33016.615.4112434.48
Weaverville10277128592529,4503.87.871429.53
Winston-Salem3033050101,0455.73.73125.21

GRAND TOTAL95863298463432513201626110,550,16011.314.7634285305.6229
Speedways (2 mi. +)23013499443383118053,619,75114.816.815081595.769
Speedways (1-2 mi.)33315931471010353753813,980,27911.416.1213131484.055
Short Tracks290191071641410036772212,260,1959.712.520255584.364
Road Courses575162214731253660,87510.716.43512196.622
Dirt Tracks48113336148854160129,0603.96.1344445.019