Skip to content

AAA Champ Car Series standings for 1919



Click on the Driver to see 1919 race-level statistics for that driver.
Previous year   Next year

Glossary        

 DriverRacesWinT5T10PoleLapsLedEarningsAvStAvFnRafMilesLLFPointsDiff
1   Howdy Wilcox212202509820,0005.51.52600.0021110 
2   Eddie Hearne60660474010,0004.22.561,080.2461070-40
3   Gaston Chevrolet63340578308,90012.06.341,081.004980-130
4   Roscoe Sarles10288150004,5006.06.58838.908950-160
5   Tommy Milton955824510010.66.16868.455905-205
6   Joe Boyer91670436007.38.16775.006725-385
7   Cliff Durant816614293406.36.96837.625695-415
8   Louis Chevrolet72561590514,3005.34.061,017.506590-520
9   Ralph Mulford123811454901,5003.35.98994.458380-730
10   Dave Lewis1118100630304.74.610894.509345-765
11   Art Klein90280583006.07.771,154.907340-770
12   Jules Goux1011020005,00022.03.01500.001270-840
13   Ira Vail5035036501,6006.05.251,059.824255-855
14   Kurt Hitke402302170018.09.53685.941205-905
15   Ralph DePalma61350354932,2003.35.74808.004200-910
16   Denny Hickey130612072601,5007.96.2121,349.0010175-935
17   Eddie Pullen20221184002.53.52400.242170-940
17   Ed Schillo1011036003.03.01301.821170-940
19   Louis LeCocq401301870011.09.02548.741155-955
20   Albert Guyot1011020003,5003.04.01500.001140-970
21   Tom Alley3013035103,00016.06.72967.982125-985
22   I.P. Fetterman4144280001.72.0490.004105-1,005
23   Omar Toft601304870014.711.83900.65180-1,030
24   Eddie O'Donnell70450221005.48.35405.00565-1,045
25   Waldo Stein20020159007.06.52535.06160-1,050
27   Joe Thomas1505121420005.17.49806.07850-1,060
27   W.W. Brown20110430013.518.51263.02050-1,060
29   Paul Harvey20020330013.08.02276.67035-1,075
30   Bennett Hill60350172004.06.84193.50430-1,080
31   Dario Resta6046080006.05.73160.00325-1,085
31   Frank Elliott2002099006.57.51296.16025-1,085
33   Wilmer Monahon1001020000 8.01225.00120-1,090
34   William Vetere2002050006.08.02100.00115-1,095
34   Edward Kaster1001031009.08.01228.16015-1,095
34   H.L. Robinson1001017300 10.01194.63015-1,095
    Toland Nicholson3012032900 8.32483.002  
    Ray Howard301201530014.09.02373.001  
    Earl Cooper20010211008.511.01580.961  
    Wilbur D'Alene200101200023.013.50300.000  
    James Reynolds10010400 6.018.000  
    Fred McCarthy10010000 9.000.000  
    Al Melcher1000050012.011.0036.800  
    Jimmy Murphy100006100 11.00122.000  
    Rene Thomas10001200001.011.01500.001  
    Steve Olson100003004.011.006.000  
    Al Cotey1000090011.012.0075.460  
    Harry Cooper100009400 13.00105.750  
    Elmer Shannon100002000029.013.01500.001  
    Walter Melcher1000010014.013.007.360  
    Ora Haibe100002000026.014.01500.001  
    Harry Krueger1000010011.014.007.360  
    Arthur Chevrolet100003200 15.0064.000  
    Andre Boillot100001910032.015.00477.500  
    Charles Kirkpatrick10000700011.020.00175.000  
    Paul Bablot1000063006.022.00157.500  
    Arthur Thurman10000450018.026.00112.500  
    Louis Wagner10000450013.027.00112.500  
    J.J. McCoy10000370033.030.0092.500