Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2024 Dutch Boy 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

ARCA Menards Series East race number 4 of 8
Saturday, May 18, 2024 at Flat Rock Speedway, Flat Rock, MI
150 laps on a 0.250 mile paved track (37.500 miles)

Time of race: 0:37:50
Average speed: 59.471 mph
Pole speed: 70.732 mph
Cautions: 2 for 11 laps
Margin of victory: 0.747 seco
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 0

Glossary    2024 ARCA Menards Series East results   /   2024 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 128   Connor Zilisch *Chevrolet / Silver Hare Development   (Mark Webb)Chevrolet150running15049
2 318   William Sawalich Starkey / Sound Gear   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota150running042
3 220   Giovanni Ruggiero *JBL   (Billy Venturini)Toyota150running041
4 555   Toni Breidinger VMS   (Billy Venturini)Toyota150running040
5 411   Zachary Tinkle Racing For Rescues / Fast Track   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota148running039
6 612   Matt Kemp *Work for Green Shield Deck Builders   (Michelle Hillenburg)Toyota147running038
7 701   Blaine Donahue *PALM Charter School   (Michelle Hillenburg)Toyota146running037
81010   Jayson Alexander *Selwyn Pub / Constant Contact   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota145running036
91139   D.L. Wilson Heart O'Texas Speedway / ETR   (Caleb Costner)Toyota144running035
101306   Cody Dennison *Timcast.com   (Wayne Peterson)Toyota143running034
11 993   Colton Collins *Thin Blue Wine Cellars   (Caleb Costner)Chevrolet141running033
121299   Michael Maples *Don Ray Petroleum LLC   (Dustin Hillenburg)Chevrolet140running032
13 865   Jeffery MacZink Syncon Perf Floor / Parkway Svcs   (Jarod MacZink)Toyota140running031
141431   Rita Goulet NationalPolice.org   (Tim Goulet)Chevrolet140running030
151548   Brad Smith Copraya.com   (Brad Smith)Ford16mechanical 029
16160   Nate Moeller *Peterson Motorsports   (Wayne Peterson)Ford9mechanical 028
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Race notes:

Contingency Awards
Bounty Highest Finishing Rookie: Connor Zilisch
Cometic Crew Chief of the Race: Shane Huffman - #28 PRG
Fastest Lap of the Race: Connor Zilisch 12.948 sec/69.509 mph
General Tire Winning Team Award: #28 PRG
K&N Hard Charger: Cody Dennison
Reese's Sweet Move of the Race: Connor Zilisch
Richmond Halfway Leader: Connor Zilisch
General Tire Pole Award: Connor Zilisch

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
122  
375   #93 spun turn 4none
8140133  
1411466   #06 spun turn 2#55
1471504  
  Percent of race run under caution: 7.3%             Average green flag run: 46.3 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Connor Zilisch1150150