Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2024 Pensacola 150


Previous race results
Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

ARCA Menards Series East race number 1 of 8
Saturday, March 23, 2024 at Five Flags Speedway, Pensacola, FL
150 laps on a 0.500 mile paved track (75.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:0:34
Average speed: 74.298 mph
Pole speed: 105.103 mph
Cautions: 2 for 12 laps
Margin of victory: 1.355 seco
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    2024 ARCA Menards Series East results   /   2024 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 420   Giovanni Ruggiero *JBL   (Billy Venturini)Toyota150running7147
2 118   William Sawalich Starkey / Sound Gear   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota150running7945
3 51   Bubba Pollard *Phoenix Racing   (James Finch)Chevrolet149running041
4 328   Connor Zilisch *Chevrolet / Silver Hare Development   (Mark Webb)Chevrolet148running040
5 695   Hunter Wright *Wilson County Visitors Bureau   (Mark Noble)Toyota148running039
61010   Mike Basham Diesel Boys LLC / Double H Ranch   (Andy Hillenburg)Ford145running038
7 255   Jake Finch Phoenix Racing   (Billy Venturini)Toyota144running037
8 811   Zachary Tinkle Fast Track Racing   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota144running036
9 939   D.L. Wilson ETR / Wilson Traditional Metals   (Caleb Costner)Toyota142running035
101206   Cody Dennison *Peterson Motorsports   (Wayne Peterson)Toyota142running034
111193   Colton Collins *Cooper Marketing Unlimited   (Caleb Costner)Chevrolet141running033
121399   Michael Maples *Don Ray Petroleum / Maples Motorsports   (Dustin Hillenburg)Chevrolet131running032
131431   Rita Goulet nationalpolice.org / backthelane.com   (Tim Goulet)Chevrolet120running031
141512   Presley Sorah *OEM Pensacola / Tatanka Sauce   (Michelle Hillenburg)Toyota42electrical 030
15 707   Tyler Scofield *JXT Transportation   (Jeff Scofield)Chevrolet29electrical 029
16160   Nate Moeller *Peterson Motorsports   (Wayne Peterson)Ford2engine 028
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Race notes:

Contingency Awards
Bounty Highest Finishing Rookie: Giovanni Ruggiero *
Cometic Crew Chief of the Race: Matt Ross - #18 JGR
Fastest Lap of the Race: Giovanni Ruggiero * 17.686 sec/101.775 mph
General Tire Winning Team Award: #20 VMS
K&N Hard Charger: Mike Basham
Reese's Sweet move of the Race: Giovanni Ruggiero *
Richmond Halfway Leader: William Sawalich
General Tire Pole Award: William Sawalich

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDBrad Smith48Copraya.comBrad SmithFord
WDDale Shearer98Shearer SpeedDale ShearerToyota

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
13434  
35406   #11,28 accident turn 1none
417434  
75806   scheduled break#95
8115070  
  Percent of race run under caution: 8.0%             Average green flag run: 46.0 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  William Sawalich17979
  Giovanni Ruggiero8015071