Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2022 24th Community Bank N.A. 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

ACT Late Model Tour race number 2 of 2
Sunday, May 1, 2022 at Thunder Road International Speedbowl, Barre, VT
150 laps on a 0.250 mile paved track (37.500 miles)

Time of race: 0:51:40
Average speed: 43.548 mph
Pole speed: n/a
Cautions: 4
Margin of victory: 1.938 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    2022 ACT Late Model Tour results   /   2022 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLedPts
26 186VT   Marcel J. Gravel Pete's Equipment Sales & RentalsToyota132500handling5265
281691QC   Patrick Laperle FramecoFord49500handling060
27277NH   Cody LeBlanc Naylen FarmsChevrolet88500ignition060
11240VT   Nick Sweet Mansfield HelflightChevrolet1503950running98125
2 460NH   Derrick O'Donnell The Oil BoysChevrolet1501830running0105
3 264VT   Christopher Pelkey Casella Waste Mgmt. / Hutch ConcreteChevrolet1501250running0102
4 727VT   Kyle Pembroke Kinney Drugs / Westview MeadowsChevrolet1501000running0102
52366VT   Jason Corliss Burnett Scrap MetalsFord1501075running098
6112VT   Stephen Donahue Kingsbury CompaniesChevrolet150800running0100
71458VT   Jimmy Hebert Hebert ExcavationFord150825running095
81530NH   Rich Dubeau Dubeau MotorsportsChevrolet150750running092
91804VT   D.J. Shaw A.H. Fence Co.Ford150725running093
102648VT   Evan Hallstrom Robbie Crouch RealtyChevrolet150725running088
111003MA   Derek Gluchacki Superior Rail & Iron WorksFord150680running086
12 800NH   Jimmy Renfrew, Jr. R&R Public Wholesalers / R&R Race PartsChevrolet150660running084
131338VT   Tyler Cahoon Berlin Optical ExpressionsChevrolet150640running085
142516VT   Brandon Lanphear Richard Green TruckingChevrolet150620running080
15 501VT   Stephen Martin Martin Maple ProductsChevrolet149610running078
16204NH   Jamie Swallow, Jr. Swallow & Sons ConcreteChevrolet149600running077
17 668VT   Brooks Clark Sticks & StuffChevrolet149590running076
18 336NH   Erick Sands Seacoast Truck & AutoChevrolet149580running072
19280VT   Scott Dragon CDR ConcreteChevrolet149570running070
201994VT   Brendan Moodie Keene's Quality Used CarsChevrolet149560running070
212117VT   Darrell Morin Grinnell ElectricChevrolet149550running066
22 962VT   Chip Grenier REM DevelopmentFord148540running068
231704NH   Shawn Swallow North Conway IncineratorsChevrolet148530running065
24247VT   Cooper Bouchard KAS Inc.Ford148520running060
252221QC   Alexandre Tardif Tardif Motorsports148510running060

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
11919  
20200  
204223  
43430  
436321  
64640  
6411552  
1161160  
11615035  
  Percent of race run under caution: 0.0%             Average green flag run: 30.0 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Marcel J. Gravel15252
  Nick Sweet5315098

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Derek Gluchacki 206    
2   D.J. Shaw 194   -12  
3   Jimmy Hebert 176   -30  
4   Jamie Swallow, Jr. 172   -34  
5   Patrick Laperle 162   -44  
6   Shawn Swallow 153   -53  
7   Rich Dubeau 152   -54  
8   Erick Sands 148   -58  
9   Jimmy Renfrew, Jr. 144   -62  
10   Nick Sweet 125   -81  
11   Cody LeBlanc 120   -86  
11   Alexandre Tardif 120   -86  
13   Tom Carey III 118   -88  
14   Derrick O'Donnell 105   -101  
15   Dillon Moltz 104   -102  
16   Christopher Pelkey 102   -104  
16   Kyle Pembroke 102   -104  
18   Stephen Donahue 100   -106  
19   Jason Corliss 98   -108  
20   Dany Trepanier 97   -109