Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2023 Granite State Derby


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour race number 5 of 18
Saturday, May 27, 2023 at Lee USA Speedway, Lee, NH
175 laps on a 0.375 mile paved track (65.625 miles)

Time of race: 0:50:43
Average speed: 76.602 mph
Pole speed: 92.663 mph
Cautions: 1 for 9 laps
Margin of victory: 1.120 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    2023 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour results   /   2023 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
3 664   Austin Beers Dell Elect / Lumierre Elect / Andrew James In   (Mike Murphy)175running041
9 851   Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications Inc.   (Ken Massa)174running035
81022   Kyle Bonsignore Bonsignore Performance Tools / Chalew Perform   (Kyle Bonsignore)175running036
131846   Justin Brown *Riverhead Building Supply   (Russell Goodale)173running031
101154   Tommy Catalano FX Caprara / Catalano Motorsports   (David Catalano)174running034
6 17   Doug Coby Mayhew Tools   (Tommy Baldwin)175running239
202101   Melissa Fifield Pine Knoll Auto Sales   (Kenneth Fifield)155running024
141234   J.B. Fortin A&R Materials / John's Fuel Oil / Rapid Recov   (Nicole Fortin)173running030
181718   Ken Heagy Buoy One Seafood and Restaurant   (Robert Pollifrone)172running026
1 360   Matt Hirschman Elite Towing / Baker Racing   (Roy Hall)175running17348
7 73   Jake Johnson *Propane Plus / Lins Propane Trucks   (Michael Boehler)175running037
161643   Matt Kimball *Naughton & Sons Recycling / Chucky's Fight   (William Kimball, Jr.)172running028
121582   Craig Lutz Horton Ave Materials   (Danny Watts Jr.)173running032
2 479   Jon McKennedy Middlesex Interiors   (Tim Lepine)175running042
211492   Anthony Nocella Nocella Paving / K&D Associates / Airgas   (Anthony Nocella)76suspension023
17196   Woody Pitkat Koopman Lumber   (Stan Mertz)172running027
4 506   Sam Rameau Quality Fleet Services / Dennison Lubricants   (Sam Rameau)175running040
11 225   Brian Robie *Maurice Enterprises   (Kayleigh Eastman)173running033
151332   Tyler Rypkema Northeast Drilling / MUSCO Lighting   (Dean Rypkema)173running029
5 916   Ron Silk Blue Mountain Machine and Future Homes   (Tyler Haydt)175running039
192026   Max Zachem Lakeland Landscape Supply   (Sean McDonald)170running025
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
16868  
69779   #26 spun frontstretchnone
7817598  
  Percent of race run under caution: 5.1%             Average green flag run: 83.0 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Doug Coby122
  Matt Hirschman3175173

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Ron Silk 209    
2   Justin Bonsignore 206   -3  
3   Austin Beers 193   -16  
4   Doug Coby 185   -24  
5   Jon McKennedy 180   -29  
6   J.B. Fortin 170   -39  
7   Kyle Bonsignore 164   -45  
8   Tyler Rypkema 160   -49  
9   Matt Hirschman 151   -58  
10   Jake Johnson 141   -68  
11   Justin Brown 140   -69  
12   Craig Lutz 136   -73  
13   Eric Goodale 129   -80  
14   Patrick Emerling 120   -89  
15   Ken Heagy 119   -90  
16   Tommy Catalano 117   -92  
17   Anthony Nocella 103   -106  
18   Melissa Fifield 100   -109  
19   Dave Sapienza 98   -111  
20   Gary McDonald 89   -120  
21   Kyle Ebersole 87   -122