Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2022 24th Community Bank N.A. 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

ACT Late Model Tour race number 2 of 2
Sunday, May 1, 2022 at Thunder Road International Speedbowl, Barre, VT
150 laps on a 0.250 mile paved track (37.500 miles)

Time of race: 0:51:40
Average speed: 43.548 mph
Pole speed: n/a
Cautions: 4
Margin of victory: 1.938 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    2022 ACT Late Model Tour results   /   2022 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsMoneyStatusLedPts
19280VT   Scott Dragon CDR ConcreteChevrolet149570running070
12 800NH   Jimmy Renfrew, Jr. R&R Public Wholesalers / R&R Race PartsChevrolet150660running084
15 501VT   Stephen Martin Martin Maple ProductsChevrolet149610running078
6112VT   Stephen Donahue Kingsbury CompaniesChevrolet150800running0100
111003MA   Derek Gluchacki Superior Rail & Iron WorksFord150680running086
231704NH   Shawn Swallow North Conway IncineratorsChevrolet148530running065
91804VT   D.J. Shaw A.H. Fence Co.Ford150725running093
16204NH   Jamie Swallow, Jr. Swallow & Sons ConcreteChevrolet149600running077
24247VT   Cooper Bouchard KAS Inc.Ford148520running060
27277NH   Cody LeBlanc Naylen FarmsChevrolet88500ignition060
142516VT   Brandon Lanphear Richard Green TruckingChevrolet150620running080
212117VT   Darrell Morin Grinnell ElectricChevrolet149550running066
252221QC   Alexandre Tardif Tardif Motorsports148510running060
4 727VT   Kyle Pembroke Kinney Drugs / Westview MeadowsChevrolet1501000running0102
81530NH   Rich Dubeau Dubeau MotorsportsChevrolet150750running092
18 336NH   Erick Sands Seacoast Truck & AutoChevrolet149580running072
131338VT   Tyler Cahoon Berlin Optical ExpressionsChevrolet150640running085
11240VT   Nick Sweet Mansfield HelflightChevrolet1503950running98125
102648VT   Evan Hallstrom Robbie Crouch RealtyChevrolet150725running088
71458VT   Jimmy Hebert Hebert ExcavationFord150825running095
2 460NH   Derrick O'Donnell The Oil BoysChevrolet1501830running0105
22 962VT   Chip Grenier REM DevelopmentFord148540running068
3 264VT   Christopher Pelkey Casella Waste Mgmt. / Hutch ConcreteChevrolet1501250running0102
52366VT   Jason Corliss Burnett Scrap MetalsFord1501075running098
17 668VT   Brooks Clark Sticks & StuffChevrolet149590running076
26 186VT   Marcel J. Gravel Pete's Equipment Sales & RentalsToyota132500handling5265
281691QC   Patrick Laperle FramecoFord49500handling060
201994VT   Brendan Moodie Keene's Quality Used CarsChevrolet149560running070

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
11919  
20200  
204223  
43430  
436321  
64640  
6411552  
1161160  
11615035  
  Percent of race run under caution: 0.0%             Average green flag run: 30.0 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Marcel J. Gravel15252
  Nick Sweet5315098

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Derek Gluchacki 206    
2   D.J. Shaw 194   -12  
3   Jimmy Hebert 176   -30  
4   Jamie Swallow, Jr. 172   -34  
5   Patrick Laperle 162   -44  
6   Shawn Swallow 153   -53  
7   Rich Dubeau 152   -54  
8   Erick Sands 148   -58  
9   Jimmy Renfrew, Jr. 144   -62  
10   Nick Sweet 125   -81  
11   Cody LeBlanc 120   -86  
11   Alexandre Tardif 120   -86  
13   Tom Carey III 118   -88  
14   Derrick O'Donnell 105   -101  
15   Dillon Moltz 104   -102  
16   Christopher Pelkey 102   -104  
16   Kyle Pembroke 102   -104  
18   Stephen Donahue 100   -106  
19   Jason Corliss 98   -108  
20   Dany Trepanier 97   -109