Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2021 NAPA Auto Care 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

ARCA Menards West Series race number 8 of 9
Saturday, October 9, 2021 at All American Speedway, Roseville, CA
150 laps* on a 0.333 mile paved track (49.950 miles)

Time of race: 1:12:55
Average speed: 43.294 mph
Pole speed: 87.071 mph
Cautions: 11 for 69 laps
Margin of victory: .266 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 8

Glossary    2021 ARCA Menards West Series results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
17 151   Dean Thompson *Thompson Pipe Group   (Maureen Bruncati)Ford154running028
12 216   Jesse Love NAPA Auto Parts   (Bill McAnally)Toyota157running433
22 317E   Taylor Gray *Ford Performance   (David Gilliland)Ford46crash022
5 499   Cole Moore *NAPA Power Premium Plus   (Alex McAnally)Toyota158running7941
8 59   Jake Drew *Sunrise Ford / Lucas Oil / Offset Sport   (Bob Bruncati)Ford158running5337
2 654   Joey Iest *AG Center 59 / Basilla Ranch   (Mike Naake)Ford158running2143
20 778   Travis Milburn Kart Idaho / Quick Quack Car Wash   (Jack Wood)Toyota128crash024
3 86   Trevor Huddleston Sunrise Ford / Lucas Oil / Haas Dev / Terra C   (Bob Bruncati)Ford158running041
1 933   Paul Pedroncelli, Jr. Select Mobile Bottlers   (P.J. Pedroncelli)Toyota158running147
41013   Todd Souza Central Coast Cabinets   (Kelly Souza)Toyota158running040
101117   Amber Slagle *Sun West Construction / MMI   (Steve McGowan)Chevrolet158running034
15121   Jolynn Wilkinson *Instacoat Premium Products   (Alex McAnally)Toyota156running029
71342   Christian Rose *Visit West Virginia Tourism   (Bruce Cook)Toyota158running037
211421   Josh Fanopoulos *Stoney's Roadhouse / Kart Idaho   (John Wood)Toyota47crash023
61538   Stafford Smith Kart Idaho / Mitchell Industrial Park   (Mike Holleran)Ford158running038
111688   Bridget Burgess HMH Construction   (Sarah Burgess)Chevrolet158running033
9177   Takuma Koga Yamada / Infra Technos   (Jerry Pitts)Toyota158running035
131880   Brian Kamisky SK Construction / Wards Concrete   (Brian Kamisky)Toyota156running031
191908   John Wood Kart Idaho / Mitchell Industrial Park   (Mike Holleran)Chevrolet147running025
142077   Caleb Costner *Jan's / Thin Blue Wine Cellars   (Joe Nava)Toyota156running030
232131   Paul Pedroncelli *Pedroncelli Mobile Bottling   (Paul Pedroncelli)Chevrolet2vibration021
182227   Bobby Hillis, Jr. First Impression Press / VD Projects   (Bobby Hillis, Jr.)Toyota152running026
162311   Andrew Tuttle *Stoney's Rockin' Country Las Vegas   (John Wood)Chevrolet155running028
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.
* Race extended to 158 laps due to overtime.

Race notes:


CONTINGENCY AWARDS
General Tire Pole Award: Dean Thompson
Richmond Water Heaters Halfway Leader: Jake Drew
Valvoline Lap Leader: Cole Moore
Reese's Sweet Move of the Race: P.J. Pedroncelli
Bounty Rookie of the Race: Joey Iest
K&N Filters Hard Charger: Stafford Smith

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDAmber Slagle17wSun West Construction-MMISteve McGowanChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
12626  
27359   #08 spun turn 4#42
36405  
41455   #27 spun turn 4#7
46472  
48514   #08,17e,21 accident turn 2#88
52565  
57615   #80 spun#77
62654  
66705   #78,33 spun#7
719626  
9710610   #51 spun turn 2#80
1071093  
1101156   #1,88 accident turn 2none
1161227  
1231297   #80 spun turn 2#7
1301312  
1321365   #7 spun#17
1371382  
1391446   #16,9,99 accident turn 2#88
1451506  
1511577   #16 spun turn 4#88
1581581  
  Percent of race run under caution: 43.7%             Average green flag run: 7.4 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Jesse Love144
  Cole Moore55248
  Jake Drew538937
  Cole Moore9012031
  Joey Iest1211211
  Jake Drew12213716
  Joey Iest13815720
  Paul Pedroncelli, Jr.1581581