Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2024 General Tire 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

ARCA Menards Series East race number 2 of 9
Friday, April 26, 2024 at Dover Motor Speedway, Dover, DE
150 laps on a 1.000 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:46:2
Average speed: 84.879 mph
Pole speed: 161.812 mph
Cautions: 8 for 52 laps
Margin of victory: 0.986 seco
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 3

Glossary    2024 ARCA Menards Series East results   /   2024 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 628   Connor Zilisch *Chevrolet / Silver Hare Development   (Mark Webb)Chevrolet150running4247
2 320   Giovanni Ruggiero *JBL   (Billy Venturini)Toyota150running4143
3 482   Carson Kvapil *Chevrolet Performance   (Mark Webb)Chevrolet150running041
4 56   Lavar Scott *Max Siegel Inc.   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet150running040
5 72   Andres Perez Max Siegel Inc.   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet150running039
6 815   Kris Wright FNB Corporation   (Bill Venturini)Toyota150running038
71173   Andy Jankowiak Galactic Acres   (Kevin Lapierre)Toyota150running037
81535   Greg Van Alst Holzerman General Contracting Window / Door   (Greg Van Alst)Ford150running036
91893   Caleb Costner *Strapinno   (Caleb Costner)Chevrolet147running035
102011   Zachary Tinkle Racing For Rescues / Fast Track Racing   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota144running034
111639   D.L. Wilson Heart O'Texas Speedway / ETR   (Caleb Costner)Toyota144running033
121706   Cody Dennison *ALL CAPS Comics   (Wayne Peterson)Toyota142running032
131910   Ed Pompa Infinity Aggregates LLC / Double H Ranch   (Andy Hillenburg)Ford141crash031
142199   Michael Maples *Don Ray Petroleum LLC / Maples Motorsports   (Dustin Hillenburg)Chevrolet140running030
15 925   Toni Breidinger Raising Cane's   (Cathy Venturini)Toyota137crash029
16 255   Brent Crews *Mobil1   (Billy Venturini)Toyota117electrical 028
17 118   William Sawalich *Starkey / Sound Gear   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota108crash6730
182203   Alex Clubb Race Parts Liquidators   (Alex Clubb)Ford96electrical 026
191017   Marco Andretti *Group 1001 / MMI   (Bruce Cook)Chevrolet89electrical 025
201322   Amber Balcaen Icon Technologies   (Cathy Venturini)Toyota74crash024
211232   Christian Rose West Virgina Department of Tourism   (Kevin Cywinski)Ford74crash023
221442   Tanner Reif Vegas Fastner Manufacturing / MMI   (Bruce Cook)Chevrolet65clutch 022
232431   Rita Goulet NationalPolice.org / Max Buchanan Foundation   (Tim Goulet)Chevrolet35crash021
242312   Mike Basham NASCAR Technical Institute   (Michelle Hillenburg)Toyota4overheating 020
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Race notes:

Contingency Awards
Bounty Highest Finishing Rookie of the Race: Connor Zilisch *
General Tire Winning Team Award: #28 PRG
Cometic Crew Chief of the Race: Shannon Rursch - #20 VMS
K&N Hard Charger: Zachary Tinkle
Fastest Lap of the Race: Carson Kvapil * – Chev. – 22.846 sec/157.577 mph
Reese’s Sweet move of the Race: Giovanni Ruggiero *
General Tire Pole Award: William Sawalich *
Richmond Halfway Leader: William Sawalich *

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDBrad Smith48Copraya.comBrad SmithFord
WDDale Shearer98Shearer SpeedDale ShearerToyota

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
12727  
28336   #31 spun turn 1#15
345017  
51577   scheduled break#32
58625  
63686   #31 accident turn 3#22
69746  
75795   #22,32 accident frontstretch#35
809112  
92976   #17 stopped turn 1#35
981014  
1021087   debris#93
1091168   #18 accident 3-4#93
11713519  
1361427   #15,25 accident frontstretch#35
1431508  
  Percent of race run under caution: 34.7%             Average green flag run: 12.3 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  William Sawalich11616
  Giovanni Ruggiero175741
  William Sawalich5810851
  Connor Zilisch10915042