Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2023 Dutch Boy 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Next at this track

   

ARCA Menards Series East race number 4 of 8
Saturday, May 20, 2023 at Flat Rock Speedway, Flat Rock, MI
150 laps on a 0.250 mile paved track (37.500 miles)

Time of race: 0:38:48
Average speed: 57.99 mph
Pole speed: 70.527 mph
Cautions: 3 for 17 laps
Margin of victory: 1.592 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 1

Glossary    2023 ARCA Menards Series East results   /   2023 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 418   William Sawalich *Starkey / Sound Gear   (Joe Gibbs)Toyota150running4847
2 26   Lavar Scott *Max Siegel Inc.   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet150running042
3 115   Sean Hingorani *GEARWRENCH   (Bill Venturini)Toyota150running10244
4 520   Billy Venturini JBL   (Billy Venturini)Toyota150running040
5 328   Luke Fenhaus *Pinnacle Racing Group   (Mark Webb)Chevrolet150running039
6 611   Zachary Tinkle *NASCAR Foundation NASCAR Day Giveathon   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota149running038
7 910   Tim Monroe Universal Technical Institute   (Andy Hillenburg)Ford146running037
8 769   Will Kimmel Kimmel Racing   (Bill Kimmel)Ford146running036
9 865   Jeffery MacZink Parkway Services / Syncon / Performance Floor   (Jarod MacZink)Toyota146running035
101031   Derrick McGrew, Jr. *Next Generation Roofing   (Tim Goulet)Chevrolet143running034
111498   Dale Shearer Shearer Speed   (Dale Shearer)Toyota134running033
121212   Ryan Roulette *Bellator / VFW   (Michelle Hillenburg)Ford42engine032
131348   Brad Smith Copraya.com   (Brad Smith)Chevrolet31brakes031
141506   Nate Moeller *Wayne Peterson Racing   (Wayne Peterson)Toyota25brakes030
151101   Dallas Frueh *FastTrackRacing.com   (Michelle Hillenburg)Toyota18overheating029
161649   Jeff Smith *Copraya.com   (Brad Smith)Ford1clutch028
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Race notes:


CONTINGENCY AWARDS
General Tire Pole Award: Sean Hingorani
Richmond Water Heaters Halfway Leader: Sean Hingorani
Reese’s Sweet Move of the Race: Lavar Scott
Bounty Rookie of the Race: William Sawalich
K&N Filters Hard Charger: William Sawalich

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
133  
474   #31 spun turn 1none
83427  
35417   #48 stalled frontstretch#10
429150  
92976   #31 spun turn 1#11
9815053  
  Percent of race run under caution: 11.3%             Average green flag run: 33.3 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Sean Hingorani1102102
  William Sawalich10315048