Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2022 Sprecher 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

ARCA Menards East Series race number 6 of 7
Sunday, August 28, 2022 at Milwaukee Mile, West Allis, WI
150 laps on a 1.000 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:45:5
Average speed: 85.646 mph
Pole speed: 121.794 mph
Cautions: 3 for 18 laps
Margin of victory: 3.306 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    2022 ARCA Menards East Series results   /   2022 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 118   Sammy Smith *Allstate Peterbuilt Group   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running12249
2 217   Taylor Gray *Ford Performance   (David Gilliland)Ford150running2843
3 543   Daniel Dye *BecomeADeputy.com   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet150running041
4 66   Rajah Caruth *Max Siegal Inc / Gainbridge   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet150running040
5 82   Nick Sanchez Gainbridge / Max Siegal Inc.   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet150running039
6 415   Landon Pembelton *Mobil1   (Bill Venturini)Toyota150running038
7 320   Jesse Love *Yahoo   (Billy Venturini)Toyota150running037
8 71   Jake Finch *Phoenix Construction   (James Finch)Toyota149running036
91335   Greg Van Alst *CB Fabricating   (Greg Van Alst)Ford149running035
101240   Matthew Gould *World Wide Express   (Al Niece)Chevrolet149running034
11 902   Leland Honeyman *LH Waterfront Construction   (Tyler Young)Chevrolet149running033
121025   Toni Breidinger *Venturini Motorsports   (Cathy Venturini)Toyota148running032
131566   Ron Vandermeir, Jr. *Mac Rak Engineered Rak RepairToyota148running031
141630   Amber Balcaen *Icon   (Mark Rette)Ford147running030
151142   Christian Rose *West Virginia Tourism #AlmostHeaven   (Bruce Cook)Toyota147running029
161474   Mandy Chick *Dynamic Drivelines / JRC Tax   (Steve Chick)Toyota147running028
172006   Tim Richmond Immigration Law Center   (Wayne Peterson)Chevrolet146running027
182824   Amber Slagle *Sun West Construction / MMI Services   (Steve McGowan)Chevrolet145running026
191911   Bryce Haugeberg *Magnum Contracting   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota144running025
201712   Zachary Tinkle *Racing for Rescues / Fast Track Racing   (Michelle Hillenburg)Ford142running024
212548   Brad Smith Copraya.com   (Brad Smith)Chevrolet136running023
22227   Eric Caudell Coble Enterprises / Red Tide Canopies   (Eric Caudell)Chevrolet83engine022
231844   Mike Goudie *McClure Racing   (Jeff McClure)Toyota77suspension021
242301   Stephanie Moyer *EvergreenRacewayPark.com   (Michelle Hillenburg)Toyota32brakes020
252631   Rita Thomason *Kid's Cancer Foundation / Troopers United   (Tim Goulet)Chevrolet24engine019
262410   Tim Monroe *FastTrackRacing.com   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota16transmission018
27270   Nate Moeller *GreatRailing.com   (Wayne Peterson)Toyota9transmission017
282103   Alex Clubb Clubb Racing   (Alex Clubb)Ford2crash016
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Race notes:


CONTINGENCY AWARDS
General Tire Pole Award: Sammy Smith
Richmond Water Heaters Halfway Leader: Sammy Smith
Sprecher Lap Leader: Sammy Smith
Reese’s Sweet Move of the Race: Sammy Smith
Bounty Rookie of the Race: Sammy Smith
K&N Filters Hard Charger: Greg Van Alst
Cometic Crew Chief of the Race: Mark McFarland

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
122  
3119   #03 accident turn 1none
124938  
50545   break 1#66
559945  
1001034   break 2#02
10415047  
  Percent of race run under caution: 12.0%             Average green flag run: 33.0 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Sammy Smith17575
  Taylor Gray7610328
  Sammy Smith10415047