Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

|

Penalties

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2022 Rackley Roofing 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

Camping World Truck Series race number 14 of 18
Friday, June 24, 2022 at Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, TN
150 laps on a 1.333 mile paved track (199.950 miles)

Time of race: 1:56:32
Average speed: 102.717 mph
Pole speed: 160.925 mph
Cautions: 8 for 43 laps
Margin of victory: .507 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 7
Green flag passes: 1,264 (11.8 per green flag lap)
(Source: NASCAR loop data)

Glossary    2022 Camping World Truck Series results   /   2022 standings

PosSt#DriverTruckLapsStatusLedPtsPPts
1 117   Ryan Preece Hunt Brothers Pizza   (David Gilliland)Ford150running74596
2 238   Zane Smith Speedco / Luber Finer   (Bob Jenkins)Ford150running70541
3 342   Carson Hocevar Worldwide Express   (Al Niece)Chevrolet150running0390
41266   Ty Majeski American Racing Wheels   (Duke Thorson)Toyota150running4390
5 952   Stewart Friesen Halmar International   (Chris Larsen)Toyota150running0450
61398   Christian Eckes CMR Construction & Roofing   (Mike Curb)Toyota150running0390
71616   Tyler Ankrum LiUNA!   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota150running0300
83622   Max Gutierrez Inspectra Thermal Solutions   (Tim Self)Chevrolet150running0290
9114   John Hunter Nemechek Mobil 1   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running0280
101888   Matt Crafton Great Lakes Flooring/Menards   (Duke Thorson)Toyota150running0270
11 519   Derek Kraus HunterNation   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet150running0350
121599   Ben Rhodes Tenda   (Duke Thorson)Toyota150running0290
131961   Chase Purdy Bama Buggies   (Shigeaki Hattori)Toyota150running0240
142440   Dean Thompson Worldwide Express   (Al Niece)Chevrolet150running0230
15 618   Chandler Smith Safelite AutoGlass   (Kyle Busch)Toyota150running0280
163291   Colby Howard Gates Hydraulics   (Bill McAnally)Chevrolet150running0210
172044   Kris Wright Big Dog Energy   (Al Niece)Chevrolet150running0200
18219   Blaine Perkins Raceline   (Codie Rohrbaugh)Chevrolet150running0190
191702   Jesse Little Catchin' Deers   (Randy Young)Chevrolet150running0180
202375   Parker Kligerman Food Country USA   (Charlie Henderson)Toyota150running2170
212947   Kaden Honeycutt Friends of Jaclyn Foundation   (G2G Racing)Toyota150running0160
222520   Stefan Parsons RandCo   (Randy Young)Chevrolet150running0150
232656   Timmy Hill Coble Enterprises   (Timmy Hill)Toyota150running0140
243045   Lawless Alan AUTODockit   (Al Niece)Chevrolet150running0130
252712   Spencer Boyd RIMTYME   (Randy Young)Chevrolet150running0120
263343   Nick Leitz Josh ReaumeChevrolet150running0110
273162   Todd Bodine Camping World   (Chris Larsen)Toyota148running0120
28141   Hailie Deegan Wastequip   (David Gilliland)Ford144running090
293433   Chris Hacker Josh ReaumeToyota144running080
302215   Tanner Gray Ford Performance   (David Gilliland)Ford143running070
31 825   Matt DiBenedetto Rackley Roofing/WAR Shocks   (Rackley W.A.R.)Chevrolet132crash080
32 723   Grant Enfinger Champion Power Equipment   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet126crash060
33 451   Corey Heim JBL   (Kyle Busch)Toyota126crash0200
342830   Camden Murphy ROWDY Energy   (Steven Lane)Toyota20crash030
351024   Jack Wood chevyliners.com   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet6crash020
363546   Chase Janes Waste Connection Services   (G2G Racing)Toyota1rear gear010
Top 10 in Stage 1: #38, 17, 51, 52, 18, 42, 19, 66, 25, 98
Top 10 in Stage 2: #17, 38, 51, 98, 52, 19, 99, 66, 62, 23

To the back:
NameNbrReason
Tanner Gray15
Max Gutierrez22unapproved adjustment

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
37Bret Holmes32Golden Eagle SyrupStacy HolmesChevrolet
38Justin S. Carroll90Carroll's AutomotiveTerry CarrollToyota
39Jennifer Jo Cobb10W NashvilleJennifer Jo CobbFord
40Clay Greenfield84Bruce CookToyota
41Tate Fogleman26Dickies, Realtree, CamospaceMaury GallagherChevrolet

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
188  
9135 #15
14207  
21244 none
254622  
47537   end of stage 1#12
546916  
70734 #47
749623  
971026   end of stage 2#12
10311917  
1201245 #4
1251273  
1281347 #43
1351351  
1361405 #43
14115010  
  Percent of race run under caution: 28.7%             Average green flag run: 11.9 laps

'Lucky Dog' recipients prior to 2009 were compiled by Jayski.com.

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Zane Smith14949
  Ty Majeski50534
  Zane Smith547320
  Ryan Preece749825
  Zane Smith99991
  Parker Kligerman1001012
  Ryan Preece10215049

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Zane Smith 530    
2   John Hunter Nemechek 509   -21  
3   Ben Rhodes 500   -30  
4   Chandler Smith 495   -35  
5   Stewart Friesen 477   -53  
5   Ty Majeski 477   -53  
7   Christian Eckes 447   -83  
8   Carson Hocevar 425   -105  
9   Grant Enfinger 389   -141  
10   Matt Crafton 379   -151  
11   Derek Kraus 360   -170  
12   Tyler Ankrum 329   -201  
13   Matt DiBenedetto 317   -213  
14   Tanner Gray 309   -221  
15   Chase Purdy 270   -260  
16   Ryan Preece 253   -277  
17   Timmy Hill 235   -295  
18   Colby Howard 224   -306  
19   Parker Kligerman 223   -307  
20   Lawless Alan 204   -326