Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2022 Phoenix Communications 150


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour race number 15 of 16
Saturday, October 8, 2022 at Thompson Speedway, Thompson, CT
150 laps on a 0.625 mile paved track (93.750 miles)

Time of race: 0:52:52
Average speed: 106.4 mph
Pole speed: 117.968 mph
Cautions: 1 for 3 laps
Margin of victory: 3.383 seco
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    2022 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour results   /   2022 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
11358   Eric Goodale GAF Roofing   (Edgar Goodale)150running7343
2 77   Mike Christopher, Jr. *Stuart's Automotive   (Tommy Baldwin)150running042
31692   Anthony Nocella Nocella Paving / K&D Associates / Airgas   (Anthony Nocella)150running041
4 307   Patrick Emerling Captain Pip Marina & Hideaway   (Jennifer Emerling)150running040
51022   Kyle Bonsignore Chateau Performance / MTT / Munn's Auto   (Kyle Bonsignore)150running039
61779   Jon McKennedy Middlesex Interiors   (Tim Lepine)150running038
71815   Kyle Soper Eastport Feeds   (Wayne Anderson)149running037
8 410   Doug Coby Mayhew Tools   (Josh Bowley)149running7736
9 216   Ron Silk Blue Mountain Machine and Future Homes   (Tyler Haydt)149running035
101244   Bobby Santos III Harshaw Paving / Olivas Market   (Lawney Tinio)149running034
11 964   Austin Beers *Lumiere Electric / Andrew James Interior / De   (Mike Murphy)149running033
121536   Dave Sapienza Sapienza Enterprise   (Judy Thilburg)148running032
132018   Ken Heagy Buoy One Seafood and Restaurant   (Robert Pollifrone)148running031
14 851   Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications Inc.   (Ken Massa)148running030
151154   Tommy Catalano FX Caprara   (David Catalano)148running029
16 150   Ronnie Williams Empower Financial Advisory / RB Enterprises   (Paul Les)147running028
17 63   Ryan Preece Propane Plus / ACG / Island International   (Jan Boehler)147running027
181432   Tyler Rypkema Northeast Drilling / MUSCO Lighting   (Dean Rypkema)146running026
192478   Walter Sutcliffe, Jr. Last Minute Racing   (Kevin Anderson )146running025
201934   J.B. Fortin Red Camel Racing / Johns Fuel / John Tree Rem   (Nicole Fortin)144running024
212327   Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscape Supply   (Chad McDonald)139running023
222126   Eddie Brunnhoelzl III Lakeland Landscape Supply   (Sean McDonald)139running022
23 582   Craig Lutz Horton Ave Materials   (Danny Watts Jr.)121rear end 021
242201   Melissa Fifield Pine Knoll Auto Sales   (Kenneth Fifield)30ignition 020
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
11212  
13153   #54,58,34,79 accident turn 4none
16150135  
  Percent of race run under caution: 2.0%             Average green flag run: 73.5 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Doug Coby17777
  Eric Goodale7815073

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Jon McKennedy 564    
2   Ron Silk 558   -6  
3   Justin Bonsignore 553   -11  
4   Eric Goodale 547   -17  
5   Austin Beers 512   -52  
6   Kyle Bonsignore 508   -56  
7   Tommy Catalano 499   -65  
8   Craig Lutz 487   -77  
9   Doug Coby 444   -120  
10   J.B. Fortin 384   -180  
11   Patrick Emerling 370   -194  
12   Dave Sapienza 356   -208  
13   Gary McDonald 337   -227  
14   Walter Sutcliffe, Jr. 333   -231  
15   Melissa Fifield 305   -259  
16   Ken Heagy 303   -261  
17   Matt Hirschman 257   -307  
18   Tyler Rypkema 256   -308  
19   Timmy Solomito 201   -363  
20   Jake Johnson 193   -371  
21   Andrew Krause 179   -385