Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2022 Bunnings Trade Perth SuperNight #2


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 11 of 15
Sunday, May 1, 2022 at Wanneroo Raceway, Wanneroo, Western Australia
46 laps on a 2.411 kilometer road course (110.906 kilometers)

Time of race: 1:41:34.0509
Average speed: 65.517 kph
Pole time: 53.6293 seconds
Cautions: 3 for 6 laps
Margin of victory: 2.098 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    2022 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2022 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 117   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord46running0100
2 511   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord46running092
3108   Andre Heimgartner Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden46running091
4 26   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord46running3880
51197   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden46running074
6 499   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden46running068
7 95   James Courtney Tickford RacingSnowy RiverFord46running064
81288   Broc Feeney Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden46running160
9 356   Jake Kostecki Tickford RacingTradieFord46running056
10 735   Todd Hazelwood Matt StoneTruck AssistHolden46running052
11 826   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenriteFord46running548
122125   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / OptusHolden46running046
13163   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDrive Auto PartsFord46running044
141476   Garry Jacobson PremiAir RacingPremiAir / SubwayHolden46running042
151322   Chris Pither PremiAir RacingPremiAir / Coca-ColaHolden46running040
162518   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden46running238
171534   Jack LeBrocq Matt StoneTruck AssistHolden46running036
18242   Nick Percat Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / NTIHolden46running034
192296   Macauley Jones Brad Jonestools.com / Hungry JacksHolden46running032
201755   Thomas Randle Tickford RacingCastrolFord45running030
211910   Lee Holdsworth Kelly Grove RacingPenriteFord44running028
221814   Bryce Fullwood Brad JonesMiddy's ElectricalHolden46not classified00
23234   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden45crash00
24 69   Will Brown Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden34electrical00
252020   Scott Pye Team 18NulonHolden1crash00

Fastest Lap: 55.302 seconds by Andre Heimgartner

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
111  
232   #20,34 accident frontstretch 
452   formation after red flag 
63732  
38392   #9 stalled turn 3 
40467  
  Percent of race run under caution: 13.0%             Average green flag run: 13.3 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Cameron Waters12525
  David Reynolds26305
  Broc Feeney31311
  Mark Winterbottom32332
  Cameron Waters344613

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 982    
2   Anton de Pasquale 843   -139  
3   Will Davison 790   -192  
4   Chaz Mostert 713   -269  
5   Cameron Waters 687   -295  
6   Brodie Kostecki 681   -301  
7   Broc Feeney 677   -305  
8   David Reynolds 641   -341  
9   Tim Slade 607   -375  
10   Todd Hazelwood 558   -424  
11   James Courtney 547   -435  
12   Mark Winterbottom 523   -459  
13   Lee Holdsworth 484   -498  
14   Nick Percat 483   -499  
15   Andre Heimgartner 482   -500  
16   Will Brown 458   -524  
17   Scott Pye 411   -571  
18   Macauley Jones 385   -597  
19   Garry Jacobson 357   -625  
20   Jake Kostecki 347   -635