Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2022 Bunnings Trade Perth SuperNight #1


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 10 of 15
Saturday, April 30, 2022 at Wanneroo Raceway, Wanneroo, Western Australia
46 laps on a 2.411 kilometer road course (110.906 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:42:58.7301
Average speed: 154.829 kph
Pole time: 53.5982 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: 2.308 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    2022 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2022 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 397   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden46running19105
2 111   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord46running2692
3 26   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord46running086
4 526   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenriteFord46running080
5 888   Broc Feeney Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden46running074
61217   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord46running068
7 65   James Courtney Tickford RacingSnowy RiverFord46running064
8 499   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden46running060
91135   Todd Hazelwood Matt StoneTruck AssistHolden46running056
10 78   Andre Heimgartner Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden46running052
112410   Lee Holdsworth Kelly Grove RacingPenriteFord46running148
12 955   Thomas Randle Tickford RacingCastrolFord46running046
13133   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDrive Auto PartsFord46running044
141618   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden46running042
151996   Macauley Jones Brad Jonestools.com / Hungry JacksHolden46running040
161434   Jack LeBrocq Matt StoneTruck AssistHolden46running038
17109   Will Brown Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden46running036
181776   Garry Jacobson PremiAir RacingPremiAir / SubwayHolden46running034
191520   Scott Pye Team 18NulonHolden46running032
201856   Jake Kostecki Tickford RacingTradieFord46running030
21252   Nick Percat Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / NTIHolden46running028
222325   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / OptusHolden46running026
23214   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden46running024
242022   Chris Pither PremiAir RacingPremiAir / Coca-ColaHolden46running022
252214   Bryce Fullwood Brad JonesMiddy's ElectricalHolden32transaxle00

Fastest Lap: 54.786 seconds by Shane van Gisbergen

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Anton de Pasquale11717
  Shane Van Gisbergen183215
  Lee Holdsworth33331
  Anton de Pasquale34429
  Shane Van Gisbergen43464

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 908    
2   Anton de Pasquale 751   -157  
3   Will Davison 690   -218  
4   Chaz Mostert 667   -241  
5   Broc Feeney 617   -291  
6   Brodie Kostecki 613   -295  
7   Cameron Waters 607   -301  
8   David Reynolds 593   -315  
9   Tim Slade 563   -345  
10   Todd Hazelwood 506   -402  
11   Mark Winterbottom 485   -423  
12   James Courtney 483   -425  
13   Will Brown 458   -450  
14   Lee Holdsworth 456   -452  
15   Nick Percat 449   -459  
16   Scott Pye 411   -497  
17   Andre Heimgartner 391   -517  
18   Macauley Jones 353   -555  
19   Bryce Fullwood 340   -568  
20   Garry Jacobson 315   -593