Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2022 Beaurepaires Melbourne 400 #3


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 8 of 15
Saturday, April 9, 2022 at Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit, South Melbourne, Victoria
20 laps on a 5.303 kilometer street course (106.060 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:36:51.5320
Average speed: 172.648 kph
Pole time: 105.8031 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: 5.647 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    2022 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2022 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 397   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden20running775
2 217   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord20running069
3 426   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenriteFord20running264
4 111   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord20running360
5 725   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / OptusHolden20running055
6 888   Broc Feeney Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden20running051
7 53   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDrive Auto PartsFord20running048
8116   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord20running045
9 6500   James Courtney Tickford RacingFlexFord20running042
102476   Garry Jacobson PremiAir RacingPremiAir / SubwayHolden20running039
111655   Thomas Randle Tickford RacingCastrolFord20running036
122234   Jack LeBrocq Matt StoneTruck AssistHolden20running734
131510   Lee Holdsworth Kelly Grove RacingPenriteFord20running033
14 935   Todd Hazelwood Matt StoneTruck AssistHolden20running031
151799   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden20running030
16132   Nick Percat Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / NTIHolden20running028
171018   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden20running027
18218   Andre Heimgartner Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden20running125
192322   Chris Pither PremiAir RacingPremiAir / Coca-ColaHolden20running024
202056   Jake Kostecki Tickford RacingTradieFord20running022
21254   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden20running021
221414   Bryce Fullwood Brad JonesMiddy's ElectricalHolden20running019
231896   Macauley Jones Brad Jonestools.comHolden20running018
24129   Will Brown Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden20running016
251920   Scott Pye Team 18HINOHolden19running015

Fastest Lap: 106.006 seconds by Scott Pye

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Anton de Pasquale133
  David Reynolds452
  Shane Van Gisbergen661
  Jack LeBrocq7137
  Andre Heimgartner14141
  Shane Van Gisbergen15206

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 781    
2   Anton de Pasquale 595   -186  
3   Chaz Mostert 566   -215  
4   Will Davison 553   -228  
5   David Reynolds 513   -268  
6   Broc Feeney 509   -272  
7   Brodie Kostecki 498   -283  
8   Cameron Waters 473   -308  
9   Tim Slade 459   -322  
10   Todd Hazelwood 414   -367  
11   Mark Winterbottom 401   -380  
12   James Courtney 400   -381  
13   Will Brown 377   -404  
14   Nick Percat 370   -411  
15   Lee Holdsworth 369   -412  
16   Scott Pye 343   -438  
17   Bryce Fullwood 316   -465  
18   Andre Heimgartner 312   -469  
19   Macauley Jones 288   -493  
20   Jack Smith 286   -495