Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

2022 Beaurepaires Melbourne 400 #1


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track / Next at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 6 of 15
Friday, April 8, 2022 at Albert Park Grand Prix Circuit, South Melbourne, Victoria
20 laps on a 5.303 kilometer street course (106.060 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:37:15.6301
Average speed: 170.787 kph
Pole time: 105.6781 seconds
Cautions: none
Margin of victory: 7.684 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 5

Glossary    2022 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2022 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 325   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / OptusHolden20running1175
2 126   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenriteFord20running269
32397   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden20running064
4123   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDrive Auto PartsFord20running260
5 62   Nick Percat Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / NTIHolden20running155
6 896   Macauley Jones Brad Jonestools.comHolden20running051
71118   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden20running048
81788   Broc Feeney Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden20running045
91576   Garry Jacobson PremiAir RacingPremiAir / SubwayHolden20running042
101914   Bryce Fullwood Brad JonesMiddy's ElectricalHolden20running039
112420   Scott Pye Team 18HINOHolden20running036
12204   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden20running034
131399   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden20running033
14188   Andre Heimgartner Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden20running031
151556   Jake Kostecki Tickford RacingTradieFord20running030
16 417   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord20running028
17169   Will Brown Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden20running027
18 76   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord20running025
191435   Todd Hazelwood Matt StoneTruck AssistHolden20running024
2010500   James Courtney Tickford RacingFlexFord20running022
21 955   Thomas Randle Tickford RacingCastrolFord20running021
22 510   Lee Holdsworth Kelly Grove RacingPenriteFord20running019
23 211   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord19running418
242122   Chris Pither PremiAir RacingPremiAir / Coca-ColaHolden16running016
252234   Jack LeBrocq Matt StoneTruck AssistHolden16running015

Fastest Lap: 106.813 seconds by Will Brown

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  David Reynolds122
  Chaz Mostert364
  Nick Percat771
  Tim Slade892
  Anton de Pasquale10134
  Chaz Mostert14207

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 626    
2   Anton de Pasquale 513   -113  
3   Chaz Mostert 492   -134  
4   Will Davison 468   -158  
5   Broc Feeney 427   -199  
6   Brodie Kostecki 420   -206  
7   Cameron Waters 407   -219  
8   David Reynolds 380   -246  
9   Tim Slade 366   -260  
10   Will Brown 343   -283  
11   Mark Winterbottom 340   -286  
12   Todd Hazelwood 328   -298  
13   James Courtney 316   -310  
14   Nick Percat 315   -311  
15   Andre Heimgartner 287   -339  
16   Lee Holdsworth 272   -354  
17   Scott Pye 268   -358  
18   Bryce Fullwood 258   -368  
19   Jack Smith 241   -385  
20   Macauley Jones 234   -392