Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2022 Bush's Beans 200


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

ARCA Menards Series race number 18 of 20
Thursday, September 15, 2022 at Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
200 laps on a 0.533 mile paved track (106.600 miles)

Time of race: 1:33:43
Average speed: 68.248 mph
Pole speed: 126.478 mph
Cautions: 7 for 55 laps
Margin of victory: .234 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 2

Glossary    2022 ARCA Menards Series results   /   2022 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 118   Sammy Smith TMC   (Kyle Busch)Toyota200running18949
2 281   Brandon Jones Menards / Homewerks   (Coy Gibbs)Toyota200running1143
3 317   Taylor Gray DGR   (David Gilliland)Ford200running041
4 76   Rajah Caruth Max Siegal Inc / Gainbridge   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet200running040
5 643   Daniel Dye Champion Container   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet200running039
6 915   Parker Chase Ontivity   (Bill Venturini)Toyota200running038
71651   Andres Perez De Lara DGR   (Johnny Gray)Ford200running037
81773   Andy Jankowiak Planter Box   (Andy Jankowiak)Toyota200running036
9 523   Connor Mosack Nic Tailor   (Stacy Holmes)Chevrolet200running035
10 420   Jesse Love Crescent Tools   (Billy Venturini)Toyota200running034
112144   Ron Vandermeir, Jr. Mak Rak Repair / Finish Line Flooring   (Jeff McClure)Ford200running033
12 82   Nick Sanchez Gainbridge / Max Siegal Inc.   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet199running032
13111   Jake Finch Phoenix Construction   (James Finch)Toyota199running031
141935   Greg Van Alst CB Fabricating   (Greg Van Alst)Ford198running030
152095   Tanner Arms Cedar City RV   (Mark Noble)Toyota197running029
161325   Toni Breidinger Pit Viper   (Cathy Venturini)Toyota194running028
172360   Michael Lira ACL Remodeling LLC / Girem Tile   (Josh Williams)Chevrolet194running027
182612   D.L. Wilson Heart O' Texas Speedway   (Michelle Hillenburg)Chevrolet192running026
191849   Ashton Higgins Leapfrog Landscaping / Alliance Driveway Solu   (Ashton Higgins)190crash025
202411   Zachary Tinkle Racing for Rescues   (Andy Hillenburg)Ford189running024
212501   Stephanie Moyer Harry's U Pull It   (Michelle Hillenburg)Toyota118crash023
222242   Christian Rose West Virginia Tourism #AlmostHeaven   (Bruce Cook)Chevrolet113crash022
233106   A.J. Moyer River's Edge Cottages & RV Park   (Wayne Peterson)Ford99rear end021
242948   Brad Smith Copraya.com   (Brad Smith)Chevrolet92handling020
25103   Mason Diaz Solid Rock Carriers / Crow Wing Recycling   (Willie Mullins)Toyota91oil line019
261591   Justin S. Carroll Carrolls Automotive   (Terry Carroll)Toyota89handling018
271255   Conner Jones Jones Utilities   (Billy Venturini)Toyota76crash017
282702   Leland Honeyman LH Waterfront Construction   (Tyler Young)Chevrolet48electrical016
293003   Alex Clubb Fresh Fin / Bub'n Muthas / Royster Apparal   (Alex Clubb)Ford29electrical015
302810   Tim Monroe Fast Track Racing   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota29starter014
311430   Amber Balcaen Icon   (Mark Rette)Ford11crash013

Race notes:


CONTINGENCY AWARDS
General Tire Pole Award: Sammy Smith
Richmond Water Heaters Halfway Leader: Sammy Smith
Sprecher Lap Leader: Sammy Smith
Reese’s Sweet Move of the Race: Brandon Jones
Bounty Rookie of the Race: Sammy Smith
K&N Filters Hard Charger: Ron Vandermeir Jr.
Cometic Crew Chief of the Race: Mark McFarland

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
11212  
13208   #30 accident turn 2#60
215838  
59668   #55,06 accident turn 2#44
67704  
71777   #48 spun turn 2#91
7810124  
1021076   #42 accident turn 4#73
10812114  
12213312   #17,42,01 accident turn 3#73
13414815  
1491557   #11 spun turn 4#35
15619136  
1921987   #49 accident backstretch#44
1992002  
  Percent of race run under caution: 27.5%             Average green flag run: 18.1 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Brandon Jones11111
  Sammy Smith12200189