Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Qualifying Results

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (1)

Crew Chiefs

2022 Bunnings Trade Perth SuperNight #3


Previous race results / Next race results                     Previous at this track

   

Repco Supercars Championship race number 12 of 12
Sunday, May 1, 2022 at Wanneroo Raceway, Wanneroo, Western Australia
46 laps on a 2.411 kilometer road course (110.906 kilometers)

Time of race: 0:46:06.4142
Average speed: 144.325 kph
Pole time: 53.4632 seconds
Cautions: 1 for 4 laps
Margin of victory: 1.913 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 4

Glossary    2022 Repco Supercars Championship results   /   2022 standings

PosSt#DriverTeamCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 197   Shane van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden46running7105
2 85   James Courtney Tickford RacingSnowy RiverFord46running892
3 217   Will Davison Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord46running2686
4 311   Anton de Pasquale Dick JohnsonShell V-PowerFord46running580
5 79   Will Brown Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden46running074
6 426   David Reynolds Kelly Grove RacingPenriteFord46running068
7 66   Cameron Waters Tickford RacingMonster EnergyFord46running064
81635   Todd Hazelwood Matt StoneTruck AssistHolden46running060
9108   Andre Heimgartner Brad JonesR&J BatteriesHolden46running056
10173   Tim Slade Tim BlanchardCoolDrive Auto PartsFord46running052
11 588   Broc Feeney Triple Eight Race EngineeringRed Bull / AmpolHolden46running048
121810   Lee Holdsworth Kelly Grove RacingPenriteFord46running046
132234   Jack LeBrocq Matt StoneTruck AssistHolden46running044
142114   Bryce Fullwood Brad JonesMiddy's ElectricalHolden46running042
15252   Nick Percat Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / NTIHolden46running040
162096   Macauley Jones Brad Jonestools.com / Hungry JacksHolden46running038
171322   Chris Pither PremiAir RacingPremiAir / Coca-ColaHolden46running036
18234   Jack Smith Brad JonesSCT LogisticsHolden46running034
192425   Chaz Mostert Walkinshaw Andretti UnitedMobil 1 / OptusHolden46running032
201518   Mark Winterbottom Team 18IrwinHolden46running030
211199   Brodie Kostecki Erebus MotorsportBoost MobileHolden46running028
221455   Thomas Randle Tickford RacingCastrolFord45running026
23 956   Jake Kostecki Tickford RacingTradieFord44crash00
241276   Garry Jacobson PremiAir RacingPremiAir / SubwayHolden39transaxle00

Fastest Lap: 54.858 seconds by Shane van Gisbergen

Failed to qualify, withdrew, or driver changes:
PosNameNbrSponsorOwnerCar
WDScott Pye20NulonTeam 18Holden

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
14040  
41444   #76 stalled turn 3 
45462  
  Percent of race run under caution: 8.7%             Average green flag run: 21.0 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Will Davison12626
  Anton de Pasquale27315
  James Courtney32398
  Shane Van Gisbergen40467

Points Standings after this race:
RankDriverPointsDiff
1   Shane van Gisbergen 1087    
2   Anton de Pasquale 923   -164  
3   Will Davison 876   -211  
4   Cameron Waters 751   -336  
5   Chaz Mostert 745   -342  
6   Broc Feeney 725   -362  
7   David Reynolds 709   -378  
7   Brodie Kostecki 709   -378  
9   Tim Slade 659   -428  
10   James Courtney 639   -448  
11   Todd Hazelwood 618   -469  
12   Mark Winterbottom 553   -534  
13   Andre Heimgartner 538   -549  
14   Will Brown 532   -555  
15   Lee Holdsworth 530   -557  
16   Nick Percat 523   -564  
17   Macauley Jones 423   -664  
18   Scott Pye 411   -676  
19   Bryce Fullwood 382   -705  
20   Chris Pither 380   -707