Skip to content
Links for this race (some data may be unavailable):

Race Results

Practice

|

Qualifying Data

Loop Data Stats

Pit Stops

Video Links (0)

Crew Chiefs

Entry List

2021 Sprecher 150


Previous race results / Next race results                    

   

ARCA Menards East Series race number 7 of 8
Sunday, August 29, 2021 at Milwaukee Mile, West Allis, WI
150 laps on a 1.000 mile paved track (150.000 miles)

Time of race: 1:29:27
Average speed: 100.615 mph
Pole speed: n/a
Cautions: 3 for 14 laps
Margin of victory: 1.804 sec
Attendance: n/a
Lead changes: 0

Glossary    2021 ARCA Menards East Series results   /   2021 standings

PosSt#DriverCarLapsStatusLedPts
1 118   Ty Gibbs *Joe Gibbs Racing   (Coy Gibbs)Toyota150running15049
2 723   Sam Mayer QPS Employment Group   (Stacy Holmes)Chevrolet150running042
3 321   Daniel Dye *GMS Racing   (Maury Gallagher)Chevrolet150running041
4 517   Taylor Gray *Ripper Coffee Company   (David Gilliland)Ford150running040
5 281   Sammy Smith *EngineIce   (Coy Gibbs)Toyota150running039
6 420   Corey Heim *Craftsman   (Billy Venturini)Toyota150running038
7 915   Jesse Love *Mobil 1   (Bill Venturini)Toyota150running037
81054   Joey Iest *ASN / Basila Ranch   (David Gilliland)Ford150running036
9 846   Thad Moffitt Dirteeze   (Johnny Gray)Ford150running035
101325   Gracie Trotter *Calico Coatings   (Cathy Venturini)Toyota150running034
112342   Parker Retzlaff *Ponsse / A Logger's Best Friend   (Bruce Cook)Toyota150running033
12 62   Nick Sanchez *Max Siegel Inc. / Eibach Springs   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet150running032
13156   Rajah Caruth *UTI / NTI   (Max Siegel)Chevrolet150running031
141466   Ron Vandermeir, Jr. *Mac Rak Inc. / BuildCore   (Ron Vandermeir Jr)Toyota149running030
151230   Max Gutierrez *Toughbuilt   (Mark Rette)Ford148running029
161602   Connor Mosack *Nic Taylor Custom Fit Underwear   (Tyler Young)Chevrolet147running028
172427   Alex Clubb *Latino Immigration & Legal Center   (David Richmond)Toyota143running027
181901   Jason Miles *Carolina SIM Works / Andolina Materials   (Michelle Hillenburg)Chevrolet141running026
191174   Mason Diaz *Solid Rock Carriers / Bomber Eyewear   (Marie Benevento)Toyota140running025
201812   Stephanie Moyer *EvergreenRacewayPark.com / Council Cup Cmpgrd   (Michelle Hillenburg)Toyota139running024
21177   Eric Caudell Caudell Consulting & Marketing   (Eric Caudell)Ford31radiator023
222048   Brad Smith Henshaw Automation   (Brad Smith)Chevrolet14handling022
232111   Tony Cosentino *Fast Track Racing   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota8vibration021
242210   Arnout Kok *Brand South Africa / Int'l Rhino Foundation   (Andy Hillenburg)Toyota0did not start03
Rookie drivers are denoted with an asterisk.

Race notes:


CONTINGENCY AWARDS
General Tire Pole Award: Ty Gibbs
Richmond Water Heaters Halfway Leader: Ty Gibbs
Valvoline Lap Leader: Ty Gibbs
Reese’s Sweet Move of the Race: Sam Mayer
Bounty Rookie of the Race: Ty Gibbs
K&N Filters Hard Charger: Parker Retzlaff
Cometic Crew Chief of the Race: Mark McFarland

Caution flag breakdown:
ConditionFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
ReasonFree
Pass
15050  
51544   break #1#6
5510046  
1011044   break #2#6
10511713  
1181236   #12 spun backstretch#42
12415027  
  Percent of race run under caution: 9.3%             Average green flag run: 34.0 laps

Lap leader breakdown:
LeaderFrom
Lap
To
Lap
# Of
Laps
  Ty Gibbs1150150